Sylhet Royals death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammad Nabi81078.4032%6.7
2Elton Chigumbura88613.6331%2.7
3Dirk Nannes5756.2936%10.5
4Suhrawadi Shuvo7949.1117%6.0
5Nazmul Hossain33311.0039%3.6
6Sohag Gazi4425.2529%24.0
7Mominul Haque2214.0033%—
8Sajedul Islam22.1111.5415%4.3

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sohag Gazi71567.8750%5.0
2Mohammad Nabi81255.4253%8.0
3Elton Chigumbura3836.1352%6.9
4Dirk Nannes61425.4357%9.3
5Dwayne Smith1317.3361%6.0
6Sulieman Benn1318.3356%3.6
7Nazmul Hossain2318.6744%4.5
8Bishawnath Halder22013.0033%2.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sohag Gazi101956.4732%12.7
2Suhrawadi Shuvo92036.3539%10.0
3Elton Chigumbura71338.6932%6.5
4Sajedul Islam2325.6761%9.0
5Bishawnath Halder51425.8633%14.0
6Mominul Haque3527.0033%15.0
7Mohammad Nabi61027.9030%6.0
8Paul Stirling12116.008%2.4

Quick answers

Who is Sylhet Royals's best death over bowler in BPL 2012-13?

Mohammad Nabi was Sylhet Royals's leading death-over bowler in BPL 2012-13, with 7 wickets at an economy of 8.40 in overs 16–20, ahead of Elton Chigumbura (6) and Dirk Nannes (5).

Who was Sylhet Royals's most economical bowler at the death?

Sohag Gazi, at 5.25 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Sylhet Royals's best powerplay bowler?

Sohag Gazi: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.87 in the powerplay.