Most wickets for Chittagong Vikings

Every Chittagong Vikings bowler in BPL 2016-17

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Mohammad Nabi1344196.4815.004/2448%
2Taskin Ahmed1139.2158.1121.275/3136%
3Imran Khan934.4116.5520.642/1638%
4Subashis Roy82977.6631.712/1639%
5Saqlain Sajib82756.1933.402/941%
6Tymal Mills31157.5516.603/2553%
7Abdur Razzak62136.5245.671/1745%
8Shoaib Malik71426.7947.501/1543%
9Grant Elliott2618.6752.001/2314%
10Dwayne Smith49110.4494.001/2135%
11Chathuranga de Silva1206.00—0/1217%
12Shohidul Islam1409.25—0/3738%
13Mahmudul Hasan23015.00—0/1217%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammad Nabi111884.6158%12.0
2Subashis Roy81966.9545%6.0
3Abdur Razzak61235.5856%8.0
4Imran Khan4423.0063%—
5Saqlain Sajib4625.6753%9.0
6Taskin Ahmed2227.0042%6.0
7Dwayne Smith3619.0042%4.0
8Shoaib Malik4508.4053%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Taskin Ahmed1124.588.0134%6.5
2Mohammad Nabi121557.9342%6.4
3Tymal Mills3548.0053%7.5
4Saqlain Sajib71936.2139%10.4
5Imran Khan91637.0631%10.7
6Shoaib Malik4825.7540%12.0
7Subashis Roy5617.3331%7.2
8Grant Elliott2618.6714%7.2

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Chittagong Vikings in BPL 2016-17?

Mohammad Nabi took the most wickets for Chittagong Vikings in BPL 2016-17: 19 at an economy of 6.48, ahead of Taskin Ahmed (15) and Imran Khan (11).

Who was Chittagong Vikings's most economical bowler?

Saqlain Sajib conceded 6.19 runs an over across 27 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Chittagong Vikings's best bowling figures?

Taskin Ahmed took 5/31.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Chittagong Vikings?

Mohammad Nabi, with 127 dot balls.

Who was Chittagong Vikings's best powerplay bowler?

Mohammad Nabi: 8 wickets at an economy of 4.61 in the powerplay.