Most wickets for Chittagong Vikings

Every Chittagong Vikings bowler in BPL 2018-19

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Abu Jayed1349188.4723.063/2539%
2Khaled Ahmed1348.4177.7722.243/2043%
3Robert Frylinck826127.6216.504/1446%
4Nayeem Hasan124286.6735.002/1043%
5Cameron Delport824.377.7627.143/2525%
6Hardus Viljoen2847.7515.504/2942%
7Sunzamul Islam62139.1063.672/3729%
8Dasun Shanaka48.4210.9647.502/3419%
9Sikandar Raza49110.4494.001/4828%
10Robiul Haque27.3113.47101.001/5427%
11Mosaddek Hossain5907.78—0/735%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Robert Frylinck818105.5059%7.7
2Abu Jayed101776.8852%6.0
3Khaled Ahmed101557.5350%4.5
4Hardus Viljoen2425.7550%8.0
5Nayeem Hasan91626.1955%6.0
6Mosaddek Hossain2206.5033%12.0
7Sunzamul Islam33015.0022%2.3

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Khaled Ahmed102387.6136%6.6
2Nayeem Hasan112356.6534%9.2
3Cameron Delport82257.8224%7.8
4Abu Jayed61046.4042%6.7
5Sunzamul Islam61518.0032%7.5
6Sikandar Raza4719.8626%5.3
7Mosaddek Hossain4607.0039%7.2
8Hardus Viljoen1209.5033%4.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Chittagong Vikings in BPL 2018-19?

Abu Jayed took the most wickets for Chittagong Vikings in BPL 2018-19: 18 at an economy of 8.47, ahead of Khaled Ahmed (17) and Robert Frylinck (12).

Who was Chittagong Vikings's most economical bowler?

Nayeem Hasan conceded 6.67 runs an over across 42 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Chittagong Vikings's best bowling figures?

Robert Frylinck took 4/14.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Chittagong Vikings?

Khaled Ahmed, with 126 dot balls.

Who was Chittagong Vikings's best powerplay bowler?

Robert Frylinck: 10 wickets at an economy of 5.50 in the powerplay.