Most wickets for Minister Group Dhaka

Every Minister Group Dhaka bowler in BPL 2021-22

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Andre Russell617.389.4320.633/1738%
2Rubel Hossain82566.5627.333/2647%
3Qais Ahmad51667.0618.832/2742%
4Ebadat Hossain51867.6122.832/2138%
5Arafat Sunny41445.8620.502/1544%
6Mashrafe Mortaza41446.7923.752/2138%
7Mahmudullah71437.4334.671/533%
8Shuvagata Hom61137.5527.671/938%
9Isuru Udana41338.6237.332/2931%
10Hasan Murad2627.1721.501/1250%
11Fazalhaq Farooqi310.328.1943.001/3238%
12Azmatullah Omarzai2629.0027.002/2544%
13Shafiul Islam1416.5026.001/2638%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Rubel Hossain81736.0053%6.8
2Arafat Sunny4626.1753%7.2
3Shuvagata Hom34210.0038%3.4
4Ebadat Hossain4414.5042%12.0
5Fazalhaq Farooqi3416.0067%4.8
6Hasan Murad2216.5050%6.0
7Mashrafe Mortaza4917.7833%6.0
8Andre Russell44110.7542%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Qais Ahmad51246.5046%8.0
2Mahmudullah61337.6933%7.8
3Ebadat Hossain5737.7136%5.3
4Andre Russell5838.2538%5.3
5Mashrafe Mortaza2425.2542%12.0
6Arafat Sunny4825.6338%16.0
7Shuvagata Hom4716.1436%10.5
8Hasan Murad1316.6756%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Minister Group Dhaka in BPL 2021-22?

Andre Russell took the most wickets for Minister Group Dhaka in BPL 2021-22: 8 at an economy of 9.43, ahead of Rubel Hossain (6) and Qais Ahmad (6).

Who was Minister Group Dhaka's most economical bowler?

Arafat Sunny conceded 5.86 runs an over across 14 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Minister Group Dhaka's best bowling figures?

Andre Russell took 3/17.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Minister Group Dhaka?

Rubel Hossain, with 71 dot balls.

Who was Minister Group Dhaka's best powerplay bowler?

Rubel Hossain: 3 wickets at an economy of 6.00 in the powerplay.