Most runs in Biratnagar Kings vs Janakpur Bolts matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Lahiru Milantha29898.00130.7
Martin Guptill26834.00117.2
Basir Ahamad24321.5097.7
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton14141.00136.7
Shubham Ranjane13737.00127.6
Lokesh Bam23316.50103.1
Harsh Thaker129—87.9
Sanjay Krishnamurthi12020.00166.7
Aqib Ilyas11515.0083.3
Aasif Sheikh2136.5092.9

Most wickets in Biratnagar Kings vs Janakpur Bolts matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Sandeep Lamichhane245.134/11
Lalit Rajbanshi236.133/28
Rupesh Singh126.002/12
Surya Tamang125.002/20
Harsh Thaker125.502/22
Sangeeth Cooray126.502/26
Kishore Mahato227.402/18
A Mahata118.001/16
Marchant de Lange116.331/19
Mohammad Mohsin115.001/20

Biratnagar Kings vs Janakpur Bolts recent results

  • Biratnagar Kings135/7 (20)
    Janakpur Bolts126/9 (20)
    Biratnagar Kings won by 9 runs
  • Biratnagar Kings127 (19)
    Janakpur Bolts131/2 (15.3)
    Janakpur Bolts won by 8 wickets

Biratnagar Kings vs Janakpur Bolts results by year

YearPlayedBiratnagar KingsJanakpur Bolts
2025110
2024101

Highest totals in Biratnagar Kings vs Janakpur Bolts matches

NPL

  1. 135/7 (20 ov)Biratnagar Kings · NPL · 2025
  2. 131/2 (15.3 ov)Janakpur Bolts · NPL · 2024
  3. 127/10 (19 ov)Biratnagar Kings · NPL · 2024
  4. 126/9 (20 ov)Janakpur Bolts · NPL · 2025

Grounds where Biratnagar Kings and Janakpur Bolts have met