Most runs in Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Moisés Henriques2045626.82120.6
Daniel Hughes1641425.88122.1
Josh Philippe1635727.46127.0
James Peirson2132515.48111.7
Chris Lynn1332224.77150.5
Nathan McSweeney929749.50121.7
James Vince926028.89142.9
Jordan Silk1525618.29124.9
Max Bryant1323518.08122.4
Michael Lumb620941.80123.7

Most wickets in Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Sean Abbott18357.934/11
Ben Dwarshuis20288.315/21
Stephen O'Keefe14146.253/21
Michael Neser7138.083/27
Hayden Kerr9127.413/23
Mark Steketee9129.434/33
Xavier Bartlett10117.952/12
Mitchell Swepson14117.912/19
Spencer Johnson5106.604/26
Josh Lalor6106.835/26

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers recent results

  • Brisbane Heat171/9 (20)
    Sydney Sixers177/5 (18.4)
    Sydney Sixers won by 5 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat114/9 (20)
    Sydney Sixers118/7 (18.4)
    Sydney Sixers won by 3 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat138/9 (20)
    Sydney Sixers142/2 (16.1)
    Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets
  • · Final
    Brisbane Heat166/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers112 (17.3)
    Brisbane Heat won by 54 runs
  • · Qualifier
    Sydney Sixers152/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat113 (17.5)
    Sydney Sixers won by 39 runs
  • Sydney Sixers141/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat104/4 (14.3)
    Brisbane Heat won by 3 runs (D/L)
  • · Challenger
    Sydney Sixers116/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat117/6 (18.2)
    Brisbane Heat won by 4 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat147/6 (13)
    Sydney Sixers
    No result
  • Brisbane Heat224/5 (20)
    Sydney Sixers209 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 15 runs
  • Sydney Sixers178/6 (20)
    Brisbane Heat151/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won by 27 runs
  • Brisbane Heat105 (19.1)
    Sydney Sixers106/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won by 2 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat148 (20)
    Sydney Sixers152/7 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won by 3 wickets
  • Sydney Sixers165/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat171/6 (18.5)
    Brisbane Heat won by 4 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat126/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers127/2 (15.5)
    Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets
  • Sydney Sixers161/7 (20)
    Brisbane Heat209/4 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 48 runs
  • Sydney Sixers177/7 (20)
    Brisbane Heat98 (18.1)
    Sydney Sixers won by 79 runs
  • Brisbane Heat164/7 (20)
    Sydney Sixers165/5 (19.3)
    Sydney Sixers won by 5 wickets
  • Sydney Sixers74/1 (10)
    Brisbane Heat73 (16.4)
    Sydney Sixers won by 9 wickets
  • · Semi Final
    Brisbane Heat167/9 (20)
    Sydney Sixers167/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won (super over)
  • Brisbane Heat186/6 (20)
    Sydney Sixers191/7 (19.4)
    Sydney Sixers won by 3 wickets

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers results by year

YearPlayedBrisbane HeatSydney Sixers
2026202
2024422
2023320
2022101
2021312
2020101
2019312
2018101
2017202
2016110
2015101
2014101
2013101
2011101

Highest totals in Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers matches

BBL

  1. 224/5 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat · BBL · 2023
  2. 209/4 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat · BBL · 2019
  3. 209/10 (20 ov)Sydney Sixers · BBL · 2023
  4. 191/7 (19.4 ov)Sydney Sixers · BBL · 2017
  5. 186/6 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat · BBL · 2017

Grounds where Brisbane Heat and Sydney Sixers have met