Most runs in Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Platoon matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Imrul Kayes312663.00127.3
Mominul Haque311538.33115.0
Mahmudullah29393.00221.4
Thisara Perera37826.00159.2
Lendl Simmons27236.00150.0
Chadwick Walton36464.00145.5
Shadab Khan26464.00152.4
Mashrafe Mortaza34040.00200.0
Chris Gayle13838.0077.6
Jaker Ali33010.00120.0

Most wickets in Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Platoon matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Muktar Ali257.503/42
Rayad Emrit135.753/23
Nasum Ahmed336.002/11
Mehedi Hasan Rana336.503/23
Ryan Burl121.002/1
Wahab Riaz124.912/18
Kesrick Williams1212.002/48
Shadab Khan2211.142/32
Nasir Hossain1215.002/60
Rubel Hossain228.572/33

Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Platoon recent results

  • · Eliminator
    Dhaka Platoon144/8 (20)
    Chattogram Challengers147/3 (17.4)
    Chattogram Challengers won by 7 wickets
  • Dhaka Platoon124/9 (20)
    Chattogram Challengers125/4 (18.4)
    Chattogram Challengers won by 6 wickets
  • Chattogram Challengers221/4 (20)
    Dhaka Platoon205 (20)
    Chattogram Challengers won by 16 runs

Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Platoon results by year

YearPlayedChattogram ChallengersDhaka Platoon
2020110
2019220

Highest totals in Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Platoon matches

BPL

  1. 221/4 (20 ov)Chattogram Challengers · BPL · 2019
  2. 205/10 (20 ov)Dhaka Platoon · BPL · 2019
  3. 147/3 (17.4 ov)Chattogram Challengers · BPL · 2020
  4. 144/8 (20 ov)Dhaka Platoon · BPL · 2020
  5. 125/4 (18.4 ov)Chattogram Challengers · BPL · 2019

Grounds where Chattogram Challengers and Dhaka Platoon have met