Most runs in Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Virat Kohli1030634.00137.8
Rahul Dravid823032.86128.5
Rohit Sharma821927.38123.0
Herschelle Gibbs619038.00127.5
Jacques Kallis818623.25102.8
Adam Gilchrist817822.25129.0
Andrew Symonds512531.25142.0
Manish Pandey411939.67135.2
Tirumalasetti Suman410033.33123.5
JP Duminy29648.00141.2

Most wickets in Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Dale Steyn9135.733/8
Anil Kumble8137.594/16
Pragyan Ojha7126.573/28
Vinay Kumar5107.473/22
RP Singh797.223/41
Zaheer Khan477.383/32
Praveen Kumar678.463/23
Amit Mishra357.922/26
Andrew Symonds556.882/18
Ryan Harris557.712/34

Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru recent results

  • Deccan Chargers132/7 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru123/9 (20)
    Deccan Chargers won by 9 runs
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru185/5 (18.5)
    Deccan Chargers181/2 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wickets
  • Deccan Chargers175/5 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru142/9 (20)
    Deccan Chargers won by 33 runs
  • · 3rd Place Play-Off
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru86/1 (13.5)
    Deccan Chargers82 (18.3)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wickets
  • Deccan Chargers151/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru138 (19.4)
    Deccan Chargers won by 13 runs
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru184/6 (20)
    Deccan Chargers186/3 (19.2)
    Deccan Chargers won by 7 wickets
  • · Final
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru137/9 (20)
    Deccan Chargers143/6 (20)
    Deccan Chargers won by 6 runs
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru170/4 (20)
    Deccan Chargers158/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 12 runs
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru160/8 (20)
    Deccan Chargers184/6 (20)
    Deccan Chargers won by 24 runs
  • Deccan Chargers165 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru171/5 (19)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wickets
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru156/8 (20)
    Deccan Chargers153/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 3 runs

Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru results by year

YearPlayedDeccan ChargersRoyal Challengers Bengaluru
2012211
2011110
2010321
2009321
2008202

Highest totals in Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

IPL

  1. 186/3 (19.2 ov)Deccan Chargers · IPL · 2010
  2. 185/5 (18.5 ov)Royal Challengers Bengaluru · IPL · 2012
  3. 184/6 (20 ov)Deccan Chargers · IPL · 2009
  4. 184/6 (20 ov)Royal Challengers Bengaluru · IPL · 2010
  5. 181/2 (20 ov)Deccan Chargers · IPL · 2012

Grounds where Deccan Chargers and Royal Challengers Bengaluru have met