Most runs in Durham Women vs Essex Women matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Grace Scrivens313745.67126.9
Hollie Armitage39748.5098.0
Cordelia Griffith27336.50155.3
Bess Heath35117.00115.9
Anne Bosch14848.00129.7
Madeline Penna24848.0077.4
Suzie Bates24723.50104.4
Mia Rogers34414.67122.2
Jodi Grewcock33838.00111.8
Heather Graham13636.00156.5

Most wickets in Durham Women vs Essex Women matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Esmae MacGregor246.882/16
Eva Gray346.672/27
Kate Coppack336.112/16
Sophia Smale335.502/26
Madeline Penna126.502/26
Abtaha Maqsood226.502/26
Mady Villiers225.882/19
Katherine Fraser326.801/17
Sophia Turner329.501/17
Katie Levick326.831/16

Durham Women vs Essex Women recent results

  • Essex162/4 (20)
    Durham150/6 (20)
    Essex won by 12 runs
  • Essex164/3 (20)
    Durham155/8 (20)
    Essex won by 9 runs
  • Durham101/8 (20)
    Essex105/4 (17)
    Essex won by 6 wickets

Durham Women vs Essex Women results by year

YearPlayedDurham WomenEssex Women
2026101
2025202

Highest totals in Durham Women vs Essex Women matches

T20 Blast

  1. 164/3 (20 ov)Essex · Women's T20 Blast · 2025
  2. 162/4 (20 ov)Essex · Women's T20 Blast · 2026
  3. 155/8 (20 ov)Durham · Women's T20 Blast · 2025
  4. 150/6 (20 ov)Durham · Women's T20 Blast · 2026
  5. 105/4 (17 ov)Essex · Women's T20 Blast · 2025

Grounds where Durham Women and Essex Women have met