Most runs in Gujarat Giants Women vs Mumbai Indians Women matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Harmanpreet Kaur9504100.80175.6
Nat Sciver-Brunt825732.13136.7
Hayley Matthews922124.56124.9
Bharati Fulmali515376.50193.7
Amelia Kerr715130.20129.1
Beth Mooney814220.29127.9
Yastika Bhatia713719.57118.1
Dayalan Hemalatha512130.25137.5
Ashleigh Gardner910812.00118.7
Georgia Wareham39595.00135.7

Most wickets in Gujarat Giants Women vs Mumbai Indians Women matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Amelia Kerr9186.844/17
Hayley Matthews9158.083/16
Shabnim Ismail7106.113/18
Nat Sciver-Brunt8107.363/21
Ashleigh Gardner977.493/34
Tanuja Kanwar978.312/21
Saika Ishaque565.924/11
Kashvee Gautam567.182/15
Sophie Devine237.092/23
Georgia Wareham338.782/26

Gujarat Giants Women vs Mumbai Indians Women recent results

  • Gujarat Giants167/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians156/7 (20)
    Gujarat Giants won by 11 runs
  • Gujarat Giants192/5 (20)
    Mumbai Indians193/3 (19.2)
    Mumbai Indians won by 7 wickets
  • · Eliminator
    Mumbai Indians213/4 (20)
    Gujarat Giants166 (19.2)
    Mumbai Indians won by 47 runs
  • Mumbai Indians179/6 (20)
    Gujarat Giants170 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 9 runs
  • Gujarat Giants120 (20)
    Mumbai Indians122/5 (16.1)
    Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets
  • Gujarat Giants190/7 (20)
    Mumbai Indians191/3 (19.5)
    Mumbai Indians won by 7 wickets
  • Gujarat Giants126/9 (20)
    Mumbai Indians129/5 (18.1)
    Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets
  • Mumbai Indians162/8 (20)
    Gujarat Giants107/9 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 55 runs
  • Mumbai Indians207/5 (20)
    Gujarat Giants64/9 (15.1)
    Mumbai Indians won by 143 runs

Gujarat Giants Women vs Mumbai Indians Women results by year

YearPlayedGujarat Giants WomenMumbai Indians Women
2026211
2025303
2024202
2023202

Highest totals in Gujarat Giants Women vs Mumbai Indians Women matches

WPL

  1. 213/4 (20 ov)Mumbai Indians · WPL · 2025
  2. 207/5 (20 ov)Mumbai Indians · WPL · 2023
  3. 193/3 (19.2 ov)Mumbai Indians · WPL · 2026
  4. 192/5 (20 ov)Gujarat Giants · WPL · 2026
  5. 191/3 (19.5 ov)Mumbai Indians · WPL · 2024

Grounds where Gujarat Giants Women and Mumbai Indians Women have met