Most runs in Kathmandu Gorkhas vs Lumbini Lions matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Sundeep Jora35618.6798.2
D'Arcy Short25527.50122.2
Santosh Yadav24924.50148.5
B Sharki24522.5080.4
Karan KC34422.00146.7
Rohit Paudel33712.3366.1
A Tripathi23316.5080.5
Dilip Nath23216.0088.9
Sher Malla12727.00150.0
John Simpson22512.50125.0

Most wickets in Kathmandu Gorkhas vs Lumbini Lions matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Karan KC367.034/16
Rohit Paudel357.293/25
Sher Malla256.883/22
Gerhard Erasmus245.752/19
Ruben Trumpelmann247.402/10
D Kandel131.503/6
Santosh Yadav236.672/17
Saad Bin Zafar135.253/21
Rashid Khan337.691/12
Abhishesh Gautam337.102/16

Kathmandu Gorkhas vs Lumbini Lions recent results

  • · Eliminator
    Kathmandu Gorkhas111 (19.1)
    Lumbini Lions112/6 (17.4)
    Lumbini Lions won by 4 wickets
  • Kathmandu Gorkhas157/8 (20)
    Lumbini Lions135 (19.1)
    Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 22 runs
  • Kathmandu Gorkhas103 (19.2)
    Lumbini Lions85 (19.2)
    Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 18 runs

Kathmandu Gorkhas vs Lumbini Lions results by year

YearPlayedKathmandu GorkhasLumbini Lions
2025211
2024110

Highest totals in Kathmandu Gorkhas vs Lumbini Lions matches

NPL

  1. 157/8 (20 ov)Kathmandu Gorkhas · NPL · 2025
  2. 135/10 (19.1 ov)Lumbini Lions · NPL · 2025
  3. 112/6 (17.4 ov)Lumbini Lions · NPL · 2025
  4. 111/10 (19.1 ov)Kathmandu Gorkhas · NPL · 2025
  5. 103/10 (19.2 ov)Kathmandu Gorkhas · NPL · 2024

Grounds where Kathmandu Gorkhas and Lumbini Lions have met