Most runs in United Arab Emirates vs United States of America matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Saiteja Mukkamalla955679.43102.4
Milind Kumar6503167.67116.4
Monank Patel1443831.2980.5
Aaron Jones937653.7177.2
Asif Khan533082.50108.2
Basil Hameed1130944.1494.5
Vriitya Aravind728547.5081.2
Muhammad Shahdad422857.0073.8
Steven Taylor718025.71120.0
Rahul Chopra616733.4081.1

Most wickets in United Arab Emirates vs United States of America matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Saurabh Netravalkar15313.425/32
Junaid Siddique12205.943/37
Jasdeep Singh12166.964/18
Nosthush Kenjige12144.543/36
Basil Hameed9105.274/25
Shubham Ranjane484.724/39
Ahmed Raza784.163/46
Ali Naseer686.754/26
Zahoor Khan685.952/22
Harmeet Singh575.274/65

United Arab Emirates vs United States of America recent results

  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates213 (46.3)
    United States of America214/5 (38.4)
    United States of America won by 5 wickets
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates330/8 (50)
    United States of America332/4 (48.5)
    United States of America won by 6 wickets
  • · ODI
    United States of America292/3 (50)
    United Arab Emirates49 (22.1)
    United States of America won by 243 runs
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates211/9 (50)
    United States of America213/6 (49.1)
    United States of America won by 4 wickets
  • · T20I
    United Arab Emirates170/5 (20)
    United States of America164 (19.4)
    United Arab Emirates won by 6 runs
  • · T20I
    United States of America175/9 (20)
    United Arab Emirates160/8 (20)
    United States of America won by 15 runs
  • · ODI
    United States of America339/4 (50)
    United Arab Emirates203 (36.2)
    United States of America won by 136 runs
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates106 (31.2)
    United States of America107/0 (15.5)
    United States of America won by 10 wickets
  • · ODI · 9th Place Play-Off
    United Arab Emirates308/4 (50)
    United States of America307/9 (50)
    United Arab Emirates won by 1 run
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates279/9 (50)
    United States of America281/5 (49)
    United States of America won by 5 wickets
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates253/8 (50)
    United States of America256/9 (49.1)
    United States of America won by 1 wicket
  • · ODI
    United States of America198 (46.3)
    United Arab Emirates200/2 (40.1)
    United Arab Emirates won by 8 wickets
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates203/7 (50)
    United States of America204/6 (44.5)
    United States of America won by 4 wickets
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates115 (33)
    United States of America213 (49.5)
    United States of America won by 98 runs
  • · ODI
    United Arab Emirates202 (45.2)
    United States of America206/7 (45.2)
    United States of America won by 3 wickets
  • · T20I
    United Arab Emirates182/7 (20)
    United States of America158/6 (20)
    United Arab Emirates won by 24 runs
  • · T20I
    United Arab Emirates29/2 (3.3)
    United States of America152/7 (15)
    No result

United Arab Emirates vs United States of America results by year

YearPlayedUnited Arab EmiratesUnited States of America
2026202
2025202
2024413
2023211
2022312
2019412

Highest totals in United Arab Emirates vs United States of America matches

ODI

  1. 339/4 (50 ov)United States of America · ODI · 2024
  2. 332/4 (48.5 ov)United States of America · ODI · 2026
  3. 330/8 (50 ov)United Arab Emirates · ODI · 2026
  4. 308/4 (50 ov)United Arab Emirates · ODI · 2023
  5. 307/9 (50 ov)United States of America · ODI · 2023

T20I

  1. 182/7 (20 ov)United Arab Emirates · T20I · 2019
  2. 175/9 (20 ov)United States of America · T20I · 2024
  3. 170/5 (20 ov)United Arab Emirates · T20I · 2024
  4. 164/10 (19.4 ov)United States of America · T20I · 2024
  5. 160/8 (20 ov)United Arab Emirates · T20I · 2024

Grounds where United Arab Emirates and United States of America have met