Most wickets for MI Emirates

Every MI Emirates bowler in ILT20 2025-26

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1AM Ghazanfar1347.4157.0522.403/2439%
2Fazalhaq Farooqi1141.3147.9023.434/1437%
3Zahoor Khan92899.0428.113/1629%
4Arab Gul71966.3720.172/1938%
5Romario Shepherd113369.0049.502/2536%
6Naveen-ul-Haq2847.0014.002/2735%
7Rashid Khan51647.1928.752/1436%
8Kamindu Mendis3747.4313.003/2133%
9Shakib Al Hasan82036.1040.672/1442%
10Muhammad Rohid41037.8026.002/1933%
11Chris Woakes31028.6043.002/4940%
12Dan Mousley23110.3331.001/1628%
13Tajinder Singh2507.60—0/1140%
14Kieron Pollard4508.60—0/417%
15Sanjay Krishnamurthi1109.00—0/950%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Fazalhaq Farooqi112157.5244%5.3
2AM Ghazanfar122136.9041%7.4
3Romario Shepherd81137.8239%5.5
4Chris Woakes3827.5042%8.0
5Naveen-ul-Haq2427.7554%4.8
6Muhammad Rohid4528.6033%5.0
7Shakib Al Hasan5616.6750%9.0
8Zahoor Khan2208.0050%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Arab Gul71666.1935%12.0
2AM Ghazanfar1317.466.4540%21.2
3Kamindu Mendis3647.8331%7.2
4Shakib Al Hasan71425.8637%16.8
5Rashid Khan51327.0035%11.1
6Zahoor Khan713210.0818%6.5
7Muhammad Rohid2317.3333%9.0
8Fazalhaq Farooqi5518.6030%7.5

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for MI Emirates in ILT20 2025-26?

AM Ghazanfar took the most wickets for MI Emirates in ILT20 2025-26: 15 at an economy of 7.05, ahead of Fazalhaq Farooqi (14) and Zahoor Khan (9).

Who was MI Emirates's most economical bowler?

Shakib Al Hasan conceded 6.10 runs an over across 20 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were MI Emirates's best bowling figures?

Fazalhaq Farooqi took 4/14.

Who bowled the most dot balls for MI Emirates?

AM Ghazanfar, with 111 dot balls.

Who was MI Emirates's best powerplay bowler?

Fazalhaq Farooqi: 5 wickets at an economy of 7.52 in the powerplay.