Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

Points table: league stage with points and net run rate →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Robin Uthappa166608344.00137.8
2Dwayne Smith165667935.38136.1
3Glenn Maxwell165529534.50187.8
4David Warner145289048.00140.8
5Suresh Raina165238740.23145.7
6Virender Sehwag1745512226.76144.4
7David Miller164466644.60149.2
8JP Duminy144106751.25134.4
9Brendon McCullum144057131.15121.6
10Manish Pandey164019430.85117.9

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Mohit Sharma162319.658.40
2Sunil Narine162119.386.36
3Bhuvneshwar Kumar142017.706.66
4Ravindra Jadeja161923.328.15
5Sandeep Sharma111819.678.81
6Axar Patel171723.826.14
7Mitchell Johnson141726.128.30
8Lasith Malinga101615.816.46
9Varun Aaron101618.698.15
10Ravichandran Ashwin161627.317.30

All matches

  • · Final
    Kolkata Knight Riders200/7 (19.3)
    Punjab Kings199/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 3 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Qualifier 2
    Chennai Super Kings202/7 (20)
    Punjab Kings226/6 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 24 runs
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Eliminator
    Chennai Super Kings176/3 (18.4)
    Mumbai Indians173/8 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets
    Brabourne Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Qualifier 1
    Punjab Kings135/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders163/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 28 runs
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians195/5 (14.4)
    Rajasthan Royals189/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings119/3 (13.5)
    Delhi Capitals115 (18.1)
    Punjab Kings won by 7 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders161/6 (14.2)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad160/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 4 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru154/6 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings160/2 (17.4)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 8 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings179/4 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals163/8 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 16 runs
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians173 (19.3)
    Delhi Capitals158/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 15 runs
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings185/3 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad189/4 (19.4)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wickets
    JSCA International Stadium Complex · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders195/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru165/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 30 runs
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings156/8 (20)
    Mumbai Indians159/3 (19)
    Mumbai Indians won by 7 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders156/2 (18)
    Chennai Super Kings154/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad161/3 (19.4)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru160/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals164/7 (20)
    Punjab Kings165/6 (19.4)
    Punjab Kings won by 4 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals153/8 (20)
    Mumbai Indians178/3 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 25 runs
    Narendra Modi Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad142/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders146/3 (19.4)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings138/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru142/5 (19.5)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wickets
    JSCA International Stadium Complex · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals201/6 (20)
    Delhi Capitals139/9 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 62 runs
    Narendra Modi Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders142/4 (18.4)
    Mumbai Indians141/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets
    Barabati Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad205/5 (20)
    Punjab Kings211/4 (18.4)
    Punjab Kings won by 6 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru186/4 (20)
    Delhi Capitals170/7 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 16 runs
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings149/5 (19.4)
    Rajasthan Royals148/8 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wickets
    JSCA International Stadium Complex · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad157/3 (20)
    Mumbai Indians160/3 (18.4)
    Mumbai Indians won by 7 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru190/5 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals191/5 (18.5)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 5 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings149/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders150/1 (18)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 9 wickets
    Barabati Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians157/6 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings160/6 (19.3)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 4 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals143/7 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad44/2 (4.2)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 8 wickets (D/L)
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru166/9 (20)
    Punjab Kings198/8 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 32 runs
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals102 (19.5)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad134/9 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 32 runs
    Narendra Modi Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings231/4 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings187/6 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 44 runs
    Barabati Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals160/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders161/2 (18.2)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians187/5 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru168/8 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 19 runs
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals178/5 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings181/2 (19.4)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 8 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals170/6 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders160/6 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 10 runs
    Narendra Modi Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru158/6 (19.5)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad155/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 4 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals152/5 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals156/3 (18.3)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 7 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians170/5 (19.1)
    Punjab Kings168/5 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings148/3 (17)
    Kolkata Knight Riders114/9 (17)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 34 runs
    JSCA International Stadium Complex · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians157/7 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad172/5 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 15 runs
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders152/8 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals152/5 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals won (super over)
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings127/5 (18.5)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru124/8 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 5 wickets
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad145/5 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings146/5 (19.3)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wickets
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals126/4 (18.5)
    Mumbai Indians125/6 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders109 (18.2)
    Punjab Kings132/9 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 23 runs
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals71/4 (13)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru70 (15)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 6 wickets
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings142/3 (19)
    Mumbai Indians141/7 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad184/1 (20)
    Delhi Capitals180/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 4 runs
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru148/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders150/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 2 runs
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals133 (19.5)
    Chennai Super Kings140/6 (20)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 7 runs
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings193/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad121 (19.2)
    Punjab Kings won by 72 runs
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings177/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals84/9 (15.4)
    Chennai Super Kings won by 93 runs
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rajasthan Royals191/5 (20)
    Punjab Kings193/3 (18.4)
    Punjab Kings won by 7 wickets
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders166/5 (20)
    Delhi Capitals167/6 (19.3)
    Delhi Capitals won by 4 wickets
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru116/3 (17.3)
    Mumbai Indians115/9 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 7 wickets
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad133/6 (20)
    Rajasthan Royals135/6 (19.3)
    Rajasthan Royals won by 4 wickets
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Chennai Super Kings205/4 (20)
    Punjab Kings206/4 (18.5)
    Punjab Kings won by 6 wickets
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals145/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru146/2 (16.4)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 8 wickets
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians122/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders163/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 41 runs
    Zayed Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League