Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

Points table: league stage with points and net run rate →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Virat Kohli1697311381.08152.0
2David Warner178489360.57151.4
3AB de Villiers1668712952.85168.8
4Gautam Gambhir155019038.54121.9
5Shikhar Dhawan175018238.54116.8
6Rohit Sharma144898544.45132.9
7Ajinkya Rahane144807443.64126.6
8Murali Vijay144538934.85124.5
9Quinton de Kock1344510837.08136.1
10Suresh Raina153997528.50127.9

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar172321.307.42
2Yuzvendra Chahal132119.108.16
3Shane Watson162024.258.58
4Dhawal Kulkarni141820.227.43
5Mustafizur Rahman161724.766.90
6Mitchell McClenaghan141725.658.18
7Dwayne Bravo151729.068.82
8Andre Russell121519.407.97
9Sandeep Sharma141524.407.32
10Jasprit Bumrah141527.077.81

All matches

  • · Final
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru200/7 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad208/7 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 8 runs
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Qualifier 2
    Gujarat Lions162/7 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad163/6 (19.2)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 4 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Elimination Final
    Sunrisers Hyderabad162/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders140/8 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 22 runs
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • · Qualifier 1
    Gujarat Lions158 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru159/6 (18.2)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 4 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals138/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru139/4 (18.1)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wickets
    Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders171/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad149/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 22 runs
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions173/4 (17.5)
    Mumbai Indians172/8 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 6 wickets
    Green Park · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant173/6 (20)
    Punjab Kings172/7 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiant won by 4 wickets
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals161/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad158/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
    Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions125/4 (13.3)
    Kolkata Knight Riders124/8 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 6 wickets
    Green Park · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru211/3 (15)
    Punjab Kings120/9 (14)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 82 runs (D/L)
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant76/1 (11)
    Delhi Capitals121/6 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiant won by 19 runs (D/L)
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders183/5 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru186/1 (18.4)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians206/4 (20)
    Delhi Capitals126 (19.1)
    Mumbai Indians won by 80 runs
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings179/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad180/3 (19.4)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders66/2 (5)
    Rising Pune Supergiant103/6 (17.4)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets (D/L)
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru248/3 (20)
    Gujarat Lions104 (18.4)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 144 runs
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians124/9 (20)
    Punjab Kings127/3 (17)
    Punjab Kings won by 7 wickets
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad146/8 (20)
    Delhi Capitals150/3 (18.1)
    Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru151/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians153/4 (18.4)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant133/8 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad137/8 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 4 runs
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings174/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru175/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 1 run
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders158/4 (20)
    Gujarat Lions164/5 (18)
    Gujarat Lions won by 5 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians92 (16.3)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad177/3 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 85 runs
    ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings181/5 (20)
    Delhi Capitals172/5 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 9 runs
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru195/3 (19.3)
    Rising Pune Supergiant191/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 7 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad129/5 (19)
    Gujarat Lions126/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals162/7 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiant166/3 (19.1)
    Rising Pune Supergiant won by 7 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders164/3 (20)
    Punjab Kings157/9 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 runs
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions149/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals150/2 (17.2)
    Delhi Capitals won by 8 wickets
    Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru185/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders189/5 (19.1)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 5 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant159/5 (20)
    Mumbai Indians161/2 (18.3)
    Mumbai Indians won by 8 wickets
    MCA Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions131/9 (20)
    Punjab Kings154 (19.5)
    Punjab Kings won by 23 runs
    Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad194/5 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru179/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 15 runs
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals186/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders159 (18.3)
    Delhi Capitals won by 27 runs
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant195/3 (20)
    Gujarat Lions196/7 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 3 wickets
    MCA Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians178/4 (18)
    Kolkata Knight Riders174/5 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals171/5 (20)
    Gujarat Lions172/6 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 1 run
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad118/8 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiant94/3 (11)
    Rising Pune Supergiant won by 34 runs (D/L)
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings164/7 (20)
    Mumbai Indians189/6 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 25 runs
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant160/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders162/8 (19.3)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 2 wickets
    MCA Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions182/4 (19.3)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru180/2 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 6 wickets
    Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad146/5 (17.5)
    Punjab Kings143/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals164/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians154/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 10 runs
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Rising Pune Supergiant172/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru185/3 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 13 runs
    MCA Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions135/8 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad137/0 (14.5)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
    Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians171/4 (18)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru170/7 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings138/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders141/4 (17.1)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad145/3 (17.3)
    Mumbai Indians142/6 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru191/5 (20)
    Delhi Capitals192/3 (19.1)
    Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings153/4 (18.4)
    Rising Pune Supergiant152/7 (20)
    Punjab Kings won by 6 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians143/8 (20)
    Gujarat Lions147/7 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 3 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad142/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders146/2 (18.2)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Delhi Capitals113/2 (13.3)
    Punjab Kings111/9 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 8 wickets
    Arun Jaitley Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Gujarat Lions164/3 (18)
    Rising Pune Supergiant163/5 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets
    Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders187/5 (20)
    Mumbai Indians188/4 (19.1)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Royal Challengers Bengaluru227/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad182/6 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 45 runs
    M. Chinnaswamy Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Punjab Kings161/6 (20)
    Gujarat Lions162/5 (17.4)
    Gujarat Lions won by 5 wickets
    IS Bindra Stadium · Indian Premier League
  • Kolkata Knight Riders99/1 (14.1)
    Delhi Capitals98 (17.4)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 9 wickets
    Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League
  • Mumbai Indians121/8 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiant126/1 (14.4)
    Rising Pune Supergiant won by 9 wickets
    Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League