DC death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Trent Boult1218.4109.6423%5.3
2Daniel Christian43.5410.1726%4.6
3Rahul Tewatia3337.0039%18.0
4Harshal Patel44.338.6744%5.4
5Liam Plunkett6828.6323%6.0
6Mohammed Shami33.5210.9635%4.6
7Avesh Khan3317.6739%9.0
8Amit Mishra4418.5033%8.0
9Chris Morris45111.0027%3.8
10Sandeep Lamichhane2207.5042%12.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Trent Boult142867.7546%4.9
2Sandeep Lamichhane3425.5058%8.0
3Glenn Maxwell4628.3342%6.0
4Avesh Khan613211.6240%3.1
5Chris Morris4618.3350%5.1
6Harshal Patel4519.6030%3.8
7Liam Plunkett77110.1421%4.7
8Shahbaz Nadeem68010.6327%3.7

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Amit Mishra1031116.3933%12.4
2Sandeep Lamichhane3637.5028%7.2
3Rahul Tewatia81837.9431%7.2
4Harshal Patel58310.0027%4.8
5Shahbaz Nadeem47310.8617%4.7
6Glenn Maxwell6928.2228%6.8
7Trent Boult56211.5022%4.0
8Liam Plunkett71018.5032%6.0

Quick answers

Who is DC's best death over bowler in IPL 2018?

Trent Boult was DC's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2018, with 10 wickets at an economy of 9.64 in overs 16–20, ahead of Daniel Christian (4) and Rahul Tewatia (3).

Who was DC's most economical bowler at the death?

Amit Mishra, at 8.50 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was DC's best powerplay bowler?

Trent Boult: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.75 in the powerplay.