RR death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Yuzvendra Chahal1014118.0036%7.0
2Sandeep Sharma111589.6028%5.0
3Adam Zampa4439.2525%4.8
4Ravichandran Ashwin5525.0033%30.0
5Kuldip Yadav22214.0025%3.0
6Jason Holder812.3110.8023%3.9
7Trent Boult45113.0027%3.3
8KM Asif33015.0017%3.0
9Navdeep Saini22015.5017%2.4

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Trent Boult1026106.8156%5.2
2Adam Zampa5626.5042%7.2
3Sandeep Sharma122527.7241%5.4
4Yuzvendra Chahal2216.0033%12.0
5Ravichandran Ashwin121318.5433%5.6
6Kuldip Yadav2206.5042%12.0
7Jason Holder5509.0040%3.8
8KM Asif23011.6744%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ravichandran Ashwin1331117.4828%9.8
2Yuzvendra Chahal1436.598.3628%6.7
3KM Asif4837.3835%12.0
4Adam Zampa61239.3325%5.5
5Jason Holder81139.4517%5.1
6Trent Boult57210.0019%5.3
7Navdeep Saini23210.3333%4.5
8Joe Root1207.008%12.0

Quick answers

Who is RR's best death over bowler in IPL 2023?

Yuzvendra Chahal was RR's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2023, with 11 wickets at an economy of 8.00 in overs 16–20, ahead of Sandeep Sharma (8) and Adam Zampa (3).

Who was RR's most economical bowler at the death?

Ravichandran Ashwin, at 5.00 runs an over across 5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was RR's best powerplay bowler?

Trent Boult: 10 wickets at an economy of 6.81 in the powerplay.