Most wickets for RCB

Every Royal Challengers Bengaluru bowler in IPL 2024

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Yash Dayal1450.1159.1530.603/2041%
2Mohammed Siraj1454159.1933.073/4340%
3Cameron Green1335.1108.6230.302/1234%
4Lockie Ferguson724910.6328.332/2330%
5Karn Sharma924710.5836.292/2928%
6Glenn Maxwell61668.0621.502/2335%
7Swapnil Singh71568.8722.172/2830%
8Vyshak Vijaykumar414.349.7935.502/2328%
9Reece Topley415411.2042.002/2734%
10Will Jacks59211.1150.001/2320%
11Mayank Dagar511.5110.14120.001/2331%
12Alzarri Joseph39.4111.90115.001/4331%
13Akash Deep13.3115.7155.001/5529%
14Himanshu Sharma12014.50—0/290%
15Mahipal Lomror11018.00—0/1817%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Yash Dayal143068.9742%4.1
2Swapnil Singh6758.8645%4.2
3Mohammed Siraj142859.4639%4.0
4Glenn Maxwell3529.0033%6.0
5Lockie Ferguson44215.5025%2.0
6Will Jacks2418.5033%6.0
7Reece Topley4619.3344%3.6
8Alzarri Joseph33011.6744%3.6

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Cameron Green132678.2334%6.0
2Karn Sharma923710.2228%4.5
3Mohammed Siraj91059.3023%6.7
4Glenn Maxwell51047.4038%7.5
5Lockie Ferguson71348.7724%6.0
6Vyshak Vijaykumar41329.3124%4.9
7Swapnil Singh5818.8817%6.9
8Mayank Dagar51019.0032%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for RCB in IPL 2024?

Yash Dayal took the most wickets for RCB in IPL 2024: 15 at an economy of 9.15, ahead of Mohammed Siraj (15) and Cameron Green (10).

Who was RCB's most economical bowler?

Glenn Maxwell conceded 8.06 runs an over across 16 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were RCB's best bowling figures?

Yash Dayal took 3/20.

Who bowled the most dot balls for RCB?

Mohammed Siraj, with 129 dot balls.

Who was RCB's best powerplay bowler?

Yash Dayal: 6 wickets at an economy of 8.97 in the powerplay.