Most wickets for LSG

Every Lucknow Super Giants bowler in IPL 2025

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Digvesh Rathi1352148.2530.642/3031%
2Avesh Khan1347.21310.2937.463/3727%
3Shardul Thakur10341311.0328.854/3430%
4Ravi Bishnoi1137910.8444.562/1831%
5William O’Rourke310.2612.7722.003/2724%
6Akash Singh311.148.8724.752/3030%
7Aiden Markram51149.2725.502/3023%
8Prince Yadav622.539.8575.001/2931%
9Akash Deep619312.0576.332/5531%
10Ayush Badoni21.427.806.502/430%
11Manimaran Siddharth2729.5733.502/3929%
12Mayank Yadav28212.5050.002/4038%
13Shahbaz Ahamad38.3112.00102.001/4122%
14Abdul Samad10.2018.00—0/650%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shardul Thakur916511.0631%3.2
2Akash Singh37.138.5140%3.9
3Digvesh Rathi111528.2733%5.6
4Akash Deep612212.0835%3.0
5William O’Rourke34213.0042%2.2
6Manimaran Siddharth1218.5050%4.0
7Avesh Khan1213.5111.9329%3.2
8Aiden Markram22112.0033%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Digvesh Rathi132787.7031%7.0
2Ravi Bishnoi1130810.7029%4.1
3Avesh Khan101547.9334%5.6
4Aiden Markram5938.6720%7.7
5Prince Yadav51328.6928%6.5
6Shardul Thakur5729.8619%7.0
7William O’Rourke24212.508%4.0
8Akash Singh3419.5013%4.8

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for LSG in IPL 2025?

Digvesh Rathi took the most wickets for LSG in IPL 2025: 14 at an economy of 8.25, ahead of Avesh Khan (13) and Shardul Thakur (13).

Who was LSG's most economical bowler?

Digvesh Rathi conceded 8.25 runs an over across 52 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were LSG's best bowling figures?

Shardul Thakur took 4/34.

Who bowled the most dot balls for LSG?

Digvesh Rathi, with 98 dot balls.

Who was LSG's best powerplay bowler?

Shardul Thakur: 5 wickets at an economy of 11.06 in the powerplay.