RR death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sandeep Sharma916.3712.1820%4.3
2Tushar Deshpande89511.7826%3.6
3Jofra Archer1114.3412.2123%3.3
4Mahesh Theekshana88412.5027%4.0
5Wanindu Hasaranga55310.0027%5.0
6Akash Madhwal47311.5731%3.5
7Fazalhaq Farooqi33017.330%2.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jofra Archer122568.1248%4.7
2Tushar Deshpande711311.0935%2.9
3Yudhvir Singh46311.6744%2.8
4Sandeep Sharma91226.8338%7.2
5Kwena Maphaka2319.0044%3.6
6Mahesh Theekshana91519.6730%4.3
7Fazalhaq Farooqi510010.3033%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wanindu Hasaranga113688.9225%5.8
2Mahesh Theekshana111968.6826%6.0
3Riyan Parag91838.3923%7.7
4Kumar Kartikeya4829.7533%4.4
5Jofra Archer5619.1731%6.0
6Tushar Deshpande71219.3328%7.2
7Akash Madhwal37110.2919%4.7
8Yudhvir Singh35112.4033%3.3

Quick answers

Who is RR's best death over bowler in IPL 2025?

Sandeep Sharma was RR's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2025, with 7 wickets at an economy of 12.18 in overs 16–20, ahead of Tushar Deshpande (5) and Jofra Archer (4).

Who was RR's most economical bowler at the death?

Wanindu Hasaranga, at 10.00 runs an over across 5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was RR's best powerplay bowler?

Jofra Archer: 6 wickets at an economy of 8.12 in the powerplay.