Most wickets for RR

Every Rajasthan Royals bowler in IPL 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Jofra Archer1660259.3222.363/1744%
2Brijesh Sharma1345.3149.8932.142/1832%
3Nandre Burger1343.31410.1131.432/2142%
4Ravi Bishnoi926119.8823.364/4127%
5Ravindra Jadeja1233108.3927.702/827%
6Yash Raj Punja83099.3031.002/3527%
7Sandeep Sharma619.4511.3944.802/2627%
8Tushar Deshpande723411.9668.751/2429%
9Riyan Parag4429.5019.001/521%
10Sushant Mishra26.2210.5833.502/2142%
11Dasun Shanaka36110.0060.001/2922%
12Donovan Ferreira33113.6741.001/1411%
13Adam Milne13.2012.30—0/4115%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jofra Archer16341410.0049%3.4
2Nandre Burger1326710.0442%4.1
3Ravi Bishnoi3346.6739%6.0
4Sandeep Sharma69210.4430%4.2
5Brijesh Sharma1012110.9235%3.1
6Tushar Deshpande78010.1333%3.2
7Adam Milne12011.008%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ravindra Jadeja1233108.3925%7.3
2Yash Raj Punja82689.5426%5.4
3Ravi Bishnoi919610.1122%5.2
4Brijesh Sharma111858.6123%6.0
5Jofra Archer8946.6743%6.0
6Sandeep Sharma2328.3339%9.0
7Riyan Parag4429.5021%4.8
8Nandre Burger910210.9030%3.5

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for RR in IPL 2026?

Jofra Archer took the most wickets for RR in IPL 2026: 25 at an economy of 9.32, ahead of Brijesh Sharma (14) and Nandre Burger (14).

Who was RR's most economical bowler?

Ravindra Jadeja conceded 8.39 runs an over across 33 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were RR's best bowling figures?

Ravi Bishnoi took 4/41.

Who bowled the most dot balls for RR?

Jofra Archer, with 158 dot balls.

Who was RR's best powerplay bowler?

Jofra Archer: 14 wickets at an economy of 10.00 in the powerplay.