Most wickets for Dambulla Giants

Every Dambulla Giants bowler in LPL 2021

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Imran Tahir935156.0014.003/2046%
2Nuwan Pradeep724109.7523.403/3135%
3Ramesh Mendis822.278.0125.573/2135%
4Tharindu Ratnayake618.266.2219.003/1848%
5Chamika Karunaratne718.5510.8340.802/4624%
6Joshua Little3936.6720.002/2946%
7Lahiru Samarakoon12215.0015.002/3025%
8Marchant de Lange39.5110.78106.001/4734%
9Dasun Shanaka13114.3343.001/4333%
10Nuwanidu Fernando1105.00—0/517%
11Sachitha Jayathilake41208.67—0/1422%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Imran Tahir81385.6256%7.1
2Tharindu Ratnayake69.227.7148%5.1
3Nuwan Pradeep6828.2544%4.8
4Joshua Little3515.6053%7.5
5Ramesh Mendis4519.6037%4.3
6Sachitha Jayathilake3408.7521%4.8
7Marchant de Lange3509.6037%4.3
8Chamika Karunaratne5509.8020%5.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Imran Tahir91976.3242%12.7
2Ramesh Mendis815.257.5034%7.7
3Tharindu Ratnayake5844.2548%16.0
4Nuwan Pradeep5738.0036%7.0
5Joshua Little2326.6739%9.0
6Chamika Karunaratne57110.1417%4.7
7Sachitha Jayathilake3708.0017%7.0
8Marchant de Lange32.3011.2033%3.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Dambulla Giants in LPL 2021?

Imran Tahir took the most wickets for Dambulla Giants in LPL 2021: 15 at an economy of 6.00, ahead of Nuwan Pradeep (10) and Ramesh Mendis (7).

Who was Dambulla Giants's most economical bowler?

Imran Tahir conceded 6.00 runs an over across 35 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Dambulla Giants's best bowling figures?

Tharindu Ratnayake took 3/18.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Dambulla Giants?

Imran Tahir, with 96 dot balls.

Who was Dambulla Giants's best powerplay bowler?

Imran Tahir: 8 wickets at an economy of 5.62 in the powerplay.