Dambulla Aura death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Hayden Kerr91257.0038%6.5
2Hasan Ali5645.6750%9.0
3Noor Ahmad55410.2040%4.3
4Binura Fernando810.436.8441%8.0
5Pramod Madushan33.3210.2929%4.2
6Dushan Hemantha2216.5042%12.0
7Shahnawaz Dhani44.3114.2230%2.7
8Dhananjaya de Silva3309.0033%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Binura Fernando81755.4152%9.3
2Dhananjaya de Silva91146.3641%8.3
3Hasan Ali5937.4448%5.4
4Shahnawaz Dhani4717.7150%4.7
5Hayden Kerr77111.1424%3.5
6Pramod Madushan3508.6040%5.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Noor Ahmad82586.1646%10.7
2Dhananjaya de Silva91766.9424%12.8
3Hayden Kerr81236.0033%12.0
4Dushan Hemantha51336.8527%8.7
5Binura Fernando3326.3339%9.0
6Shahnawaz Dhani3426.5033%24.0
7Sachitha Jayathilake1415.5050%12.0
8Hasan Ali3417.0029%8.0

Quick answers

Who is Dambulla Aura's best death over bowler in LPL 2023?

Hayden Kerr was Dambulla Aura's leading death-over bowler in LPL 2023, with 5 wickets at an economy of 7.00 in overs 16–20, ahead of Hasan Ali (4) and Noor Ahmad (4).

Who was Dambulla Aura's most economical bowler at the death?

Hasan Ali, at 5.67 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Dambulla Aura's best powerplay bowler?

Binura Fernando: 5 wickets at an economy of 5.41 in the powerplay.