Most wickets for Galle Titans

Every Galle Titans bowler in LPL 2023

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Tabraiz Shamsi933127.7321.254/2041%
2Kasun Rajitha1029.5118.1122.004/2046%
3Shakib Al Hasan1037.4105.7121.502/1044%
4Lahiru Kumara51785.2911.252/959%
5Seekkuge Prasanna51246.0018.003/1442%
6Dasun Shanaka710.448.9123.753/2730%
7Lahiru Samarakoon61037.6025.332/3137%
8Richard Ngarava515.437.8541.002/1538%
9Sonal Dinusha13210.6716.002/3239%
10Vishwa Fernando12110.0020.001/2050%
11Akila Dananjaya38.5111.43101.001/2130%
12Ashan Priyanjan1208.00—0/1617%
13Lasith Croospulle11020.00—0/200%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Kasun Rajitha102076.5054%6.3
2Lahiru Kumara51054.4063%10.0
3Shakib Al Hasan6936.6739%9.0
4Richard Ngarava51136.8239%8.3
5Lahiru Samarakoon3418.0050%4.0
6Vishwa Fernando12110.0050%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tabraiz Shamsi92797.3342%7.0
2Shakib Al Hasan102255.6439%13.2
3Seekkuge Prasanna41046.6038%10.0
4Dasun Shanaka5839.7519%4.8
5Lahiru Kumara3423.7567%24.0
6Lahiru Samarakoon3316.0028%9.0
7Ashan Priyanjan1208.0017%12.0
8Kasun Rajitha3308.0028%9.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Galle Titans in LPL 2023?

Tabraiz Shamsi took the most wickets for Galle Titans in LPL 2023: 12 at an economy of 7.73, ahead of Kasun Rajitha (11) and Shakib Al Hasan (10).

Who was Galle Titans's most economical bowler?

Lahiru Kumara conceded 5.29 runs an over across 17 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Galle Titans's best bowling figures?

Tabraiz Shamsi took 4/20.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Galle Titans?

Shakib Al Hasan, with 99 dot balls.

Who was Galle Titans's best powerplay bowler?

Kasun Rajitha: 7 wickets at an economy of 6.50 in the powerplay.