Most wickets for West Indies

Every West Indies bowler in ODI 2003

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Chris Gayle1393194.3521.325/4657%
2Vasbert Drakes1192.5144.2828.365/4464%
3Mervyn Dillon1298.5124.4136.333/3962%
4Wavell Hinds63694.5018.003/3549%
5Corey Collymore87384.0336.753/2860%
6Fidel Edwards215.585.1810.256/2257%
7Marlon Samuels742.554.6039.402/3953%
8Carl Hooper433.135.0155.332/6347%
9Ricardo Powell41935.7436.332/3245%
10Jerome Taylor11023.9019.502/3958%
11Omari Banks1825.5022.002/4442%
12Pedro Collins32625.8175.501/3554%
13Ryan Hurley11012.5025.001/2565%
14David Bernard2417.0028.001/1150%
15Ramnaresh Sarwan38.417.2763.001/3238%
16Daren Powell1904.11—0/3767%
17Ravi Rampaul32204.50—0/1770%
18Nixon McLean1606.33—0/3856%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mervyn Dillon1256.183.6170%16.9
2Fidel Edwards2953.6770%18.0
3Marlon Samuels3523.6073%10.0
4Vasbert Drakes62223.6872%12.0
5Corey Collymore41314.6265%11.1
6Ravi Rampaul2802.2590%24.0
7Daren Powell1504.2070%10.0
8Pedro Collins31305.6959%7.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Chris Gayle1164103.6659%25.6
2Wavell Hinds63694.5047%19.6
3Vasbert Drakes106064.4763%10.9
4Corey Collymore84633.1164%30.7
5Marlon Samuels730.534.2854%20.6
6Carl Hooper430.134.7449%16.5
7Jerome Taylor1823.3860%48.0
8Pedro Collins3924.4461%13.5

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2003?

Chris Gayle took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2003: 19 at an economy of 4.35, ahead of Vasbert Drakes (14) and Mervyn Dillon (12).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler?

Corey Collymore conceded 4.03 runs an over across 73 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were West Indies's best bowling figures?

Fidel Edwards took 6/22.

Who bowled the most dot balls for West Indies?

Mervyn Dillon, with 368 dot balls.

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Mervyn Dillon: 8 wickets at an economy of 3.61 in the powerplay.