Most wickets for West Indies

Every West Indies bowler in ODI 2006

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Jerome Taylor22178.2364.7223.364/2464%
2Ian Bradshaw24210.4324.0326.563/3066%
3Chris Gayle28219294.1931.623/351%
4Dwayne Smith23155.5244.6129.925/4560%
5Dwayne Bravo18125224.9027.863/1457%
6Marlon Samuels19122.1144.3537.932/2753%
7Fidel Edwards14111.3104.6151.402/4164%
8Corey Collymore118693.9037.223/1970%
9Dave Mohammed438.584.3821.253/3755%
10Daren Powell22034.1527.673/3369%
11Ramnaresh Sarwan511.135.6421.002/2145%
12Wavell Hinds52436.0048.002/2844%
13Rawl Lewis21125.6431.001/2944%
14Deighton Butler21605.88—0/3749%
15Lendl Simmons1109.00—0/967%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ian Bradshaw2293143.7169%14.7
2Jerome Taylor2080144.2568%10.4
3Fidel Edwards146054.1370%13.3
4Dwayne Smith51734.4172%7.8
5Wavell Hinds1525.6063%7.5
6Daren Powell21012.9077%20.0
7Marlon Samuels1416.5058%24.0
8Corey Collymore82604.0874%10.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Chris Gayle27161.4193.7353%34.6
2Ian Bradshaw23101.4143.9366%13.9
3Dwayne Smith23122.5134.5358%12.9
4Jerome Taylor2177114.7559%10.7
5Corey Collymore95483.5469%14.7
6Dwayne Bravo179184.3659%12.4
7Marlon Samuels1884.253.8953%28.1
8Dave Mohammed43044.1357%30.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2006?

Jerome Taylor took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2006: 36 at an economy of 4.72, ahead of Ian Bradshaw (32) and Chris Gayle (29).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler?

Corey Collymore conceded 3.90 runs an over across 86 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were West Indies's best bowling figures?

Dwayne Smith took 5/45.

Who bowled the most dot balls for West Indies?

Ian Bradshaw, with 836 dot balls.

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Ian Bradshaw: 14 wickets at an economy of 3.71 in the powerplay.