Most wickets for Zimbabwe

Every Zimbabwe bowler in ODI 2009

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Ray Price15127244.1822.133/3458%
2Elton Chigumbura1492.3135.1636.693/2756%
3Graeme Cremer1074.3124.8730.254/3953%
4Prosper Utseya1191.194.7748.332/2251%
5Chamu Chibhabha74986.5940.382/2853%
6Kyle Jarvis536.556.4347.403/3859%
7Christopher Mpofu54445.4860.252/3161%
8Tawanda Mupariwa321.135.9542.003/3249%
9Hamilton Masakadza62037.6551.002/5243%
10Stuart Matsikenyeri51225.2531.502/2542%
11Keith Dabengwa31513.8057.001/3048%
12Ed Rainsford43015.00150.001/2662%
13Sean Williams24.506.21—0/1545%
14Malcolm Waller31307.23—0/1536%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Elton Chigumbura124664.9165%9.5
2Ray Price4832.6367%24.0
3Tawanda Mupariwa2925.5652%13.5
4Chamu Chibhabha31025.8062%6.0
5Prosper Utseya41013.1077%12.0
6Ed Rainsford41913.7473%14.3
7Christopher Mpofu52314.7067%10.6
8Kyle Jarvis52016.2564%5.7

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ray Price15101.1144.0258%18.4
2Graeme Cremer1066.584.8851%14.3
3Prosper Utseya1165.154.5149%17.8
4Elton Chigumbura1235.345.0750%15.2
5Chamu Chibhabha73335.7053%7.9
6Christopher Mpofu51024.6070%8.6
7Kyle Jarvis41325.1556%8.7
8Stuart Matsikenyeri4925.3333%27.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Zimbabwe in ODI 2009?

Ray Price took the most wickets for Zimbabwe in ODI 2009: 24 at an economy of 4.18, ahead of Elton Chigumbura (13) and Graeme Cremer (12).

Who was Zimbabwe's most economical bowler?

Ray Price conceded 4.18 runs an over across 127 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Zimbabwe's best bowling figures?

Graeme Cremer took 4/39.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Zimbabwe?

Ray Price, with 441 dot balls.

Who was Zimbabwe's best powerplay bowler?

Elton Chigumbura: 6 wickets at an economy of 4.91 in the powerplay.