Zimbabwe death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shingirai Masakadza39613.2220%3.2
2Christopher Mpofu71658.0630%7.4
3Elton Chigumbura5947.7828%10.8
4Prosper Utseya101735.3546%12.8
5Greg Lamb3626.3328%9.0
6Ray Price920.426.7739%8.9
7Graeme Cremer56211.0031%3.6
8Andy Blignaut1313.3356%—
9Brendan Taylor5616.3347%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Christopher Mpofu103934.3865%9.4
2Shingirai Masakadza42036.2552%6.0
3Ray Price93523.4667%17.5
4Elton Chigumbura823.528.1454%5.1
5Prosper Utseya82815.1864%8.4
6Greg Lamb3516.4057%6.0
7Andy Blignaut2703.4362%42.0
8Keegan Meth2704.8652%10.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prosper Utseya16103.1114.6749%15.9
2Graeme Cremer15100.494.9746%15.9
3Ray Price1467.373.2062%33.8
4Greg Lamb95653.5263%28.0
5Hamilton Masakadza3524.8040%30.0
6Keith Dabengwa52725.2644%13.5
7Christopher Mpofu1016.225.3949%12.3
8Timycen Maruma39.425.5950%11.6

Quick answers

Who is Zimbabwe's best death over bowler in ODI 2010?

Shingirai Masakadza was Zimbabwe's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2010, with 6 wickets at an economy of 13.22 in overs 41–50, ahead of Christopher Mpofu (5) and Elton Chigumbura (4).

Who was Zimbabwe's most economical bowler at the death?

Prosper Utseya, at 5.35 runs an over across 17 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was Zimbabwe's best powerplay bowler?

Christopher Mpofu: 3 wickets at an economy of 4.38 in the powerplay.