Most wickets for New Zealand

Every New Zealand bowler in ODI 2013

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Mitchell McClenaghan15133.3405.7019.025/5856%
2Kyle Mills18141.4234.8029.574/3061%
3Nathan McCullum18138154.7543.672/1348%
4Kane Williamson1366.4125.4230.084/2243%
5James Neesham843.1125.6820.424/4254%
6Tim Southee869104.8433.403/3461%
7Corey Anderson636.585.3524.634/4051%
8James Franklin1056.375.9648.143/3845%
9Andrew Ellis42546.4440.252/3546%
10Anton Devcich53035.4354.332/3348%
11Daniel Vettori32123.1433.001/1665%
12Grant Elliott71415.7981.001/1340%
13Doug Bracewell1816.8855.001/5540%
14Adam Milne31805.94—0/2062%
15Trent Boult1906.11—0/5541%
16Rob Nicol3607.17—0/1236%
17Colin Munro11010.00—0/100%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mitchell McClenaghan1549104.9866%8.6
2Kyle Mills188284.0072%10.3
3Tim Southee72023.9578%9.2
4Andrew Ellis3514.2057%15.0
5Daniel Vettori3514.4050%30.0
6Trent Boult1404.2571%12.0
7James Neesham4704.4364%10.5
8Adam Milne3906.6769%4.9

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nathan McCullum18130144.7048%15.9
2Mitchell McClenaghan1558.2145.6150%10.0
3Kyle Mills164195.1251%11.2
4James Neesham82975.6252%10.2
5Tim Southee83864.6156%12.0
6Kane Williamson134865.1940%14.4
7Corey Anderson52745.0053%10.8
8Anton Devcich52735.5247%10.1

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for New Zealand in ODI 2013?

Mitchell McClenaghan took the most wickets for New Zealand in ODI 2013: 40 at an economy of 5.70, ahead of Kyle Mills (23) and Nathan McCullum (15).

Who was New Zealand's most economical bowler?

Daniel Vettori conceded 3.14 runs an over across 21 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were New Zealand's best bowling figures?

Mitchell McClenaghan took 5/58.

Who bowled the most dot balls for New Zealand?

Kyle Mills, with 518 dot balls.

Who was New Zealand's best powerplay bowler?

Mitchell McClenaghan: 10 wickets at an economy of 4.98 in the powerplay.