Zimbabwe death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prosper Utseya91346.0042%9.8
2Tendai Chatara71647.2535%9.6
3Kyle Jarvis51338.3131%6.5
4Shingirai Masakadza3939.5624%5.4
5Brian Vitori4927.4431%9.0
6Elton Chigumbura2315.3339%18.0
7Tinashe Panyangara41219.1721%6.5
8Sean Williams24111.5033%3.4
9Hamilton Masakadza2305.6728%—
10Christopher Mpofu24.208.7719%6.5

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Brian Vitori72944.5568%10.2
2Kyle Jarvis73544.6666%10.0
3Tendai Chatara72023.2572%17.1
4Michael Chinouya2913.2276%18.0
5Shingirai Masakadza1503.0073%30.0
6Tinashe Panyangara42003.2071%20.0
7Christopher Mpofu2705.2955%8.4
8Prosper Utseya1306.6761%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tendai Chatara1054.384.2258%16.4
2Prosper Utseya119044.8447%16.4
3Shingirai Masakadza31634.9451%9.6
4Elton Chigumbura1033.534.9749%15.6
5Brian Vitori717.535.3852%11.9
6Tinotenda Mutombodzi32024.8049%20.0
7Hamilton Masakadza1036.124.9850%14.5
8Kyle Jarvis71825.0647%12.0

Quick answers

Who is Zimbabwe's best death over bowler in ODI 2013?

Prosper Utseya was Zimbabwe's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2013, with 4 wickets at an economy of 6.00 in overs 41–50, ahead of Tendai Chatara (4) and Kyle Jarvis (3).

Who was Zimbabwe's most economical bowler at the death?

Prosper Utseya, at 6.00 runs an over across 13 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was Zimbabwe's best powerplay bowler?

Brian Vitori: 4 wickets at an economy of 4.55 in the powerplay.