Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
India292171
England201541
South Africa191360
Pakistan181260
New Zealand201181
Australia15582
Sri Lanka295231
Zimbabwe7430
Bangladesh14473
United Arab Emirates6330
Ireland8251
West Indies192152
Papua New Guinea2110
Scotland3120
Hong Kong1010

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Virat Kohli261,46013176.8499.1
2Rohit Sharma211,29320871.8399.5
3Upul Tharanga251,01111948.1491.7
4Joe Root1898313370.2192.1
5Ross Taylor2096810760.5081.9
6Shikhar Dhawan2296013248.00101.4
7Quinton de Kock1995616853.1194.8
8Faf du Plessis1890518560.3392.3
9Babar Azam1787212567.0879.3
10Hashim Amla1886215450.7188.4

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Hasan Ali184517.045.04
2Jasprit Bumrah233926.265.14
3Liam Plunkett173622.475.62
4Trent Boult163124.585.28
5Hardik Pandya273135.525.58
6Bhuvneshwar Kumar232833.895.05
7Imran Tahir172724.894.62
8Kagiso Rabada182727.634.81
9Adil Rashid152625.855.45
10Mitchell Santner172626.384.60

All matches