Most wickets for Bangladesh

Every Bangladesh bowler in ODI 2020

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Mohammad Saifuddin213.374.679.004/4163%
2Taijul Islam32864.1819.503/5252%
3Mashrafe Mortaza322.146.0533.502/3548%
4Mehedi Hasan Miraz32334.5735.002/3354%
5Mustafizur Rahman21224.5027.001/2265%
6Afif Hossain1216.0012.001/1250%
7Shafiul Islam1918.4476.001/7650%
8Al-Amin Hossain11018.5085.001/8543%
9Mahmudullah2704.86—0/1243%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammad Saifuddin2834.0067%12.0
2Mashrafe Mortaza31025.8062%6.0
3Shafiul Islam1515.0070%6.0
4Mustafizur Rahman2502.4067%—

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Taijul Islam32554.0854%18.8
2Mohammad Saifuddin25.345.6455%11.0
3Mehedi Hasan Miraz32134.4855%12.6
4Mustafizur Rahman2726.0062%6.0
5Mashrafe Mortaza310.115.3141%12.2
6Mahmudullah2704.8643%21.0
7Al-Amin Hossain1706.7152%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Bangladesh in ODI 2020?

Mohammad Saifuddin took the most wickets for Bangladesh in ODI 2020: 7 at an economy of 4.67, ahead of Taijul Islam (6) and Mashrafe Mortaza (4).

Who was Bangladesh's most economical bowler?

Taijul Islam conceded 4.18 runs an over across 28 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Bangladesh's best bowling figures?

Mohammad Saifuddin took 4/41.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Bangladesh?

Taijul Islam, with 87 dot balls.

Who was Bangladesh's best powerplay bowler?

Mohammad Saifuddin: 3 wickets at an economy of 4.00 in the powerplay.