Most wickets for Nepal

Every Nepal bowler in ODI 2023

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sandeep Lamichhane21195.2434.8522.055/2556%
2Karan KC19140.4305.8527.435/6157%
3Lalit Rajbanshi1295183.6519.285/2064%
4Dipendra Singh Airee20130.1174.1932.063/1858%
5Sompal Kami16115.3145.4645.073/2659%
6Gulsan Jha1470.3106.5746.303/5250%
7Kushal Malla167595.1743.112/651%
8Aarif Sheikh935.325.4496.501/3046%
9Kishore Mahato11025.5027.502/5558%
10Pratis GC21513.5353.001/3964%
11Kushal Bhurtel3814.5036.001/2248%
12Rohit Paudel418.103.85—0/157%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Karan KC1864114.2370%8.9
2Lalit Rajbanshi113162.9768%23.3
3Sompal Kami166164.2070%9.4
4Kishore Mahato1413.2579%12.0
5Gulsan Jha71014.8067%10.0
6Dipendra Singh Airee81515.2764%6.9
7Sandeep Lamichhane6816.5054%6.0
8Kushal Malla3817.7552%5.3

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sandeep Lamichhane21156364.2858%14.2
2Dipendra Singh Airee198893.6460%21.1
3Lalit Rajbanshi126093.8063%15.7
4Kushal Malla166384.6751%15.8
5Gulsan Jha1347.176.0651%8.1
6Karan KC1848.165.5450%9.0
7Sompal Kami1438.335.1451%11.0
8Aarif Sheikh929.325.5646%11.1

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Nepal in ODI 2023?

Sandeep Lamichhane took the most wickets for Nepal in ODI 2023: 43 at an economy of 4.85, ahead of Karan KC (30) and Lalit Rajbanshi (18).

Who was Nepal's most economical bowler?

Lalit Rajbanshi conceded 3.65 runs an over across 95 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Nepal's best bowling figures?

Lalit Rajbanshi took 5/20.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Nepal?

Sandeep Lamichhane, with 652 dot balls.

Who was Nepal's best powerplay bowler?

Karan KC: 11 wickets at an economy of 4.23 in the powerplay.