Most wickets for Netherlands

Every Netherlands bowler in ODI 2024

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Aryan Dutt12102213.8518.716/3468%
2Kyle Klein856164.7316.564/3265%
3Paul van Meekeren650.3154.0013.475/2863%
4Vivian Kingma856.3154.3016.203/1972%
5Roelof van der Merwe762.3133.3316.003/1464%
6Colin Ackermann21853.5012.604/2276%
7Shariz Ahmad73255.5035.202/3548%
8Bas de Leede838.344.0338.752/2965%
9Timm van der Gugten42513.1278.001/2670%
10Michael Levitt42014.0080.001/2860%
11Max O'Dowd713.216.3885.001/1653%
12Ryan Klein1503.00—0/1567%
13Clayton Floyd1803.88—0/3148%
14Musa Ahmed1105.00—0/517%
15Vikramjit Singh2507.20—0/1750%
16Sybrand Engelbrecht1208.50—0/1750%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Vivian Kingma83784.0575%8.9
2Kyle Klein83265.2267%7.7
3Aryan Dutt81625.6365%8.0
4Timm van der Gugten41612.4477%24.0
5Paul van Meekeren2414.0067%12.0
6Roelof van der Merwe41004.6053%12.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Aryan Dutt1274163.2869%18.5
2Roelof van der Merwe748.1112.9567%28.9
3Paul van Meekeren635.493.3964%23.8
4Colin Ackermann21451.9380%28.0
5Shariz Ahmad73155.3549%12.4
6Bas de Leede73233.0670%19.2
7Kyle Klein816.134.2164%12.1
8Vivian Kingma61535.0059%12.9

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Netherlands in ODI 2024?

Aryan Dutt took the most wickets for Netherlands in ODI 2024: 21 at an economy of 3.85, ahead of Kyle Klein (16) and Paul van Meekeren (15).

Who was Netherlands's most economical bowler?

Timm van der Gugten conceded 3.12 runs an over across 25 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Netherlands's best bowling figures?

Aryan Dutt took 6/34.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Netherlands?

Aryan Dutt, with 415 dot balls.

Who was Netherlands's best powerplay bowler?

Vivian Kingma: 8 wickets at an economy of 4.05 in the powerplay.