United States of America death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shadley van Schalkwyk71878.6736%6.0
2Saurabh Netravalkar410.557.4848%6.5
3Harmeet Singh61445.3648%14.0
4Jasdeep Singh715.348.9724%5.8
5Nosthush Kenjige46.134.8654%12.3
6Milind Kumar2615.6742%12.0
7Abhishek Paradkar2408.7517%12.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Saurabh Netravalkar73263.4472%13.7
2J Drysdale41434.5073%8.4
3Jasdeep Singh82434.7965%9.0
4Nosthush Kenjige71423.4368%14.0
5Shadley van Schalkwyk91915.6864%6.7
6Steven Taylor2303.0067%18.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nosthush Kenjige1170.5114.3555%17.7
2Jasdeep Singh1035.285.6357%8.5
3Milind Kumar627.273.6658%20.5
4Shadley van Schalkwyk83274.3861%13.7
5Harmeet Singh96733.8559%18.3
6Steven Taylor41534.2753%15.0
7Saurabh Netravalkar71924.4758%12.7
8Yasir Mohammad31726.1844%7.8

Quick answers

Who is United States of America's best death over bowler in ODI 2024?

Shadley van Schalkwyk was United States of America's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2024, with 7 wickets at an economy of 8.67 in overs 41–50, ahead of Saurabh Netravalkar (5) and Harmeet Singh (4).

Who was United States of America's most economical bowler at the death?

Nosthush Kenjige, at 4.86 runs an over across 6.1 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was United States of America's best powerplay bowler?

Saurabh Netravalkar: 6 wickets at an economy of 3.44 in the powerplay.