Most wickets for Sri Lanka

Every Sri Lanka bowler in ODI 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Asitha Fernando760.1106.9141.603/5351%
2Dunith Wellalage65965.2751.833/4946%
3Sachindu Colombage32666.5428.333/4444%
4Jeffrey Vandersay33055.3332.002/3944%
5Dushmantha Chameera21956.7425.604/6746%
6Dhananjaya de Silva32045.2026.002/3746%
7Dilshan Madushanka32645.6937.002/5456%
8Pramod Madushan28.436.8119.673/3958%
9Mahesh Theekshana11022.6013.002/2658%
10Charith Asalanka525.224.5457.501/642%
11Wanindu Hasaranga22025.9559.501/4346%
12Eshan Malinga21826.3957.502/5049%
13Janith Liyanage2914.8944.001/3756%
14Milan Priyanath11005.40—0/5445%
15Kamil Mishara1109.00—0/933%
16Pavan Rathnayake11012.00—0/1217%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Asitha Fernando72725.5962%6.8
2Dhananjaya de Silva3826.2542%8.0
3Dilshan Madushanka31016.5055%6.7
4Janith Liyanage1302.3367%—
5Pramod Madushan2605.3356%9.0
6Eshan Malinga2405.7567%4.8
7Dushmantha Chameera2507.8043%5.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dunith Wellalage64765.0647%12.8
2Sachindu Colombage32156.6247%7.9
3Jeffrey Vandersay32334.6545%19.7
4Dhananjaya de Silva31224.5049%24.0
5Wanindu Hasaranga21625.1948%12.0
6Dushmantha Chameera2925.8948%7.7
7Asitha Fernando71826.0050%8.3
8Mahesh Theekshana1612.8353%—

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in ODI 2026?

Asitha Fernando took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in ODI 2026: 10 at an economy of 6.91, ahead of Dunith Wellalage (6) and Sachindu Colombage (6).

Who was Sri Lanka's most economical bowler?

Charith Asalanka conceded 4.54 runs an over across 25.2 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Sri Lanka's best bowling figures?

Dushmantha Chameera took 4/67.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sri Lanka?

Asitha Fernando, with 184 dot balls.

Who was Sri Lanka's best powerplay bowler?

Asitha Fernando: 2 wickets at an economy of 5.59 in the powerplay.