Karachi Kings death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Chris Jordan81669.5622%6.0
2Mohammad Amir912.549.2723%5.9
3Umaid Asif3429.0021%8.0
4Imad Wasim22018.008%2.4

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammad Amir91855.8948%8.3
2Aamer Yamin37.135.4449%10.8
3Chris Jordan91027.2037%6.0
4Umaid Asif6929.0039%4.2
5Waqas Maqsood1213.5067%12.0
6Imad Wasim57.506.7743%6.7
7Arshad Iqbal22013.008%3.0
8Ali Khan12014.5025%2.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Imad Wasim91856.6134%10.8
2Arshad Iqbal51358.6227%6.5
3Umer Khan51548.4728%6.4
4Umaid Asif5827.2529%9.6
5Chris Jordan7716.8629%10.5
6Iftikhar Ahmed3618.1739%6.0
7Cameron Delport3818.8821%6.0
8Mohammad Amir4419.2513%6.0

Quick answers

Who is Karachi Kings's best death over bowler in PSL 2020?

Chris Jordan was Karachi Kings's leading death-over bowler in PSL 2020, with 6 wickets at an economy of 9.56 in overs 16–20, ahead of Mohammad Amir (4) and Umaid Asif (2).

Who was Karachi Kings's most economical bowler at the death?

Umaid Asif, at 9.00 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Karachi Kings's best powerplay bowler?

Mohammad Amir: 5 wickets at an economy of 5.89 in the powerplay.