Most wickets for Islamabad United

Every Islamabad United bowler in PSL 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Shadab Khan1035177.0314.473/1337%
2Richard Gleeson931.4127.1418.833/944%
3Imad Wasim1140.5127.5725.753/2139%
4Faheem Ashraf1028.398.7427.672/2234%
5Cameron Green92786.7822.883/1936%
6Salman Irshad619.1610.1232.332/2825%
7Salman Mirza620311.8579.001/1930%
8Mohammad Hasnain25.119.1047.001/3426%
9Sameer Minhas1109.00—0/967%
10Mehran Mumtaz11010.00—0/100%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Richard Gleeson91875.7853%7.2
2Imad Wasim91648.0047%4.6
3Cameron Green4518.0043%5.0
4Salman Irshad5519.0040%3.8
5Salman Mirza611111.2738%3.1
6Mohammad Hasnain2206.5017%12.0
7Faheem Ashraf9908.8935%4.2

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shadab Khan1033157.1834%7.9
2Cameron Green81966.0535%14.3
3Imad Wasim112266.5034%11.0
4Faheem Ashraf5847.8827%6.9
5Salman Irshad5627.6719%7.2
6Salman Mirza3417.0033%8.0
7Richard Gleeson4406.7529%12.0
8Mohammad Hasnain12011.0017%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Islamabad United in PSL 2026?

Shadab Khan took the most wickets for Islamabad United in PSL 2026: 17 at an economy of 7.03, ahead of Richard Gleeson (12) and Imad Wasim (12).

Who was Islamabad United's most economical bowler?

Cameron Green conceded 6.78 runs an over across 27 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Islamabad United's best bowling figures?

Richard Gleeson took 3/9.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Islamabad United?

Imad Wasim, with 96 dot balls.

Who was Islamabad United's best powerplay bowler?

Richard Gleeson: 7 wickets at an economy of 5.78 in the powerplay.