Pretoria Capitals death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anrich Nortje1011.575.2448%10.1
2Eathan Bosch5568.2037%5.0
3Adil Rashid88.458.7737%5.2
4James Neesham66.2512.3226%3.2
5Wayne Parnell66.2411.2129%3.8
6Migael Pretorius34115.0025%2.4

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Eathan Bosch122877.9650%5.3
2Wayne Parnell91866.6754%5.1
3Anrich Nortje101036.5065%5.5
4Migael Pretorius67211.5731%3.2
5Joshua Little2419.0050%3.4
6Daryn Dupavillon12012.5050%2.4
7Senuran Muthusamy22015.508%2.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anrich Nortje1121106.5748%7.0
2Adil Rashid102796.9640%7.4
3James Neesham112497.2140%7.6
4Senuran Muthusamy41036.9037%7.5
5Migael Pretorius5837.3835%8.0
6Eathan Bosch6728.1433%5.3
7Colin Ingram2316.3344%9.0
8Will Jacks22110.0017%12.0

Quick answers

Who is Pretoria Capitals's best death over bowler in SA20 2022-23?

Anrich Nortje was Pretoria Capitals's leading death-over bowler in SA20 2022-23, with 7 wickets at an economy of 5.24 in overs 16–20, ahead of Eathan Bosch (6) and Adil Rashid (5).

Who was Pretoria Capitals's most economical bowler at the death?

Anrich Nortje, at 5.24 runs an over across 11.5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Pretoria Capitals's best powerplay bowler?

Eathan Bosch: 7 wickets at an economy of 7.96 in the powerplay.