Joburg Super Kings death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Hardus Viljoen711510.0020%5.5
2Imran Tahir3424.0042%—
3Donovan Ferreira3327.3333%6.0
4David Wiese43.527.5726%7.7
5Matheesha Pathirana35110.8037%3.8
6Lutho Sipamla78.1111.0214%4.9
7Mahesh Theekshana34010.0033%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Lutho Sipamla91987.4746%6.0
2Hardus Viljoen71076.6058%5.5
3Imran Tahir4426.5046%6.0
4Evan Jones4526.8047%6.0
5Donovan Ferreira5727.4340%7.0
6Mahesh Theekshana2314.6739%18.0
7David Wiese4816.1346%8.0
8Matheesha Pathirana2206.5033%12.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Donovan Ferreira81244.5040%36.0
2Moeen Ali41136.3632%11.0
3Imran Tahir92336.4828%12.5
4Lutho Sipamla5537.0040%7.5
5Tabraiz Shamsi510310.2023%4.6
6Hardus Viljoen5726.5738%10.5
7Matheesha Pathirana610211.1025%4.3
8David Wiese2215.5042%12.0

Quick answers

Who is Joburg Super Kings's best death over bowler in SA20 2024-25?

Hardus Viljoen was Joburg Super Kings's leading death-over bowler in SA20 2024-25, with 5 wickets at an economy of 10.00 in overs 16–20, ahead of Imran Tahir (2) and Donovan Ferreira (2).

Who was Joburg Super Kings's most economical bowler at the death?

Imran Tahir, at 4.00 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Joburg Super Kings's best powerplay bowler?

Lutho Sipamla: 8 wickets at an economy of 7.47 in the powerplay.