Northamptonshire death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Azharullah81699.8124%5.1
2Steven Crook4429.2542%4.8
3Oli Stone89.1210.9115%5.5
4Ian Butler22110.0017%4.0
5Kyle Coetzer22012.008%6.0
6David Willey45014.8010%3.8
7Graeme White33015.3311%3.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1David Willey92057.6045%4.8
2Oli Stone101947.3754%6.3
3Matthew Spriegel3427.5033%6.0
4Ian Butler4729.5733%4.2
5Azharullah55210.0030%3.8
6Steven Crook91316.8551%5.2
7James Middlebrook2207.5050%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Steven Crook1222106.9133%8.3
2Graeme White102968.5926%6.2
3James Middlebrook71556.9328%11.3
4Ian Butler2233.5050%—
5Matthew Spriegel61028.6020%8.6
6Azharullah1114.128.6825%5.7
7Kyle Coetzer2308.0028%6.0
8Oli Stone3408.7521%6.0

Quick answers

Who is Northamptonshire's best death over bowler in T20 Blast 2014?

Azharullah was Northamptonshire's leading death-over bowler in T20 Blast 2014, with 9 wickets at an economy of 9.81 in overs 16–20, ahead of Steven Crook (2) and Oli Stone (2).

Who was Northamptonshire's most economical bowler at the death?

Steven Crook, at 9.25 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Northamptonshire's best powerplay bowler?

David Willey: 5 wickets at an economy of 7.60 in the powerplay.