Lancashire death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tom Bailey4667.6731%7.2
2Liam Livingstone34.246.9242%13.0
3Luke Wood2335.0044%18.0
4Matt Parkinson81039.9025%4.6
5Saqib Mahmood4617.1742%12.0
6Danny Lamb6619.8311%6.0
7Tom Hartley4508.2023%6.0
8Steven Croft22010.500%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tom Bailey61046.5055%6.0
2Luke Wood81547.2741%6.4
3Danny Lamb101147.5538%6.6
4Steven Croft6736.5750%6.0
5Saqib Mahmood5938.1143%5.4
6Tom Hartley5729.4333%4.7
7Liam Hurt34011.2521%3.4
8Liam Livingstone22011.5042%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Matt Parkinson1129.2117.0927%11.0
2Liam Livingstone71957.2636%9.5
3Tom Hartley102446.2131%13.1
4Danny Lamb81127.6417%11.0
5Liam Hurt23210.6739%3.0
6Steven Croft2215.0025%—
7Stephen Parry1304.0039%—

Quick answers

Who is Lancashire's best death over bowler in T20 Blast 2020?

Tom Bailey was Lancashire's leading death-over bowler in T20 Blast 2020, with 6 wickets at an economy of 7.67 in overs 16–20, ahead of Liam Livingstone (4) and Luke Wood (3).

Who was Lancashire's most economical bowler at the death?

Liam Livingstone, at 6.92 runs an over across 4.2 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Lancashire's best powerplay bowler?

Tom Bailey: 4 wickets at an economy of 6.50 in the powerplay.