Most wickets for Birmingham Bears

Every Birmingham Bears bowler in T20 Blast 2021

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Carlos Brathwaite1138.5188.1617.613/739%
2Tim Bresnan931.3168.8917.504/2632%
3Danny Briggs1351.5157.0424.333/3532%
4Jacob Lintott1143157.0720.274/2026%
5Craig Miles1447158.2325.803/1934%
6Will Rhodes818149.1111.714/3435%
7Chris Woakes31138.8232.332/3841%
8Dan Mousley51027.0035.001/345%
9Rob Yates3818.2566.001/1319%
10Ryan Sidebottom1419.2537.001/3725%
11Matthew Lamb1109.00—0/933%
12Jacob Bethell36010.17—0/1719%
13Liam Norwell12.1014.31—0/3123%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Danny Briggs132597.8837%6.0
2Tim Bresnan91478.9338%4.9
3Carlos Brathwaite112068.0538%4.8
4Chris Woakes3627.8350%4.5
5Rob Yates3717.8617%8.4
6Craig Miles34110.5029%3.4
7Dan Mousley4509.4040%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jacob Lintott1133106.5829%11.6
2Craig Miles1428107.0436%8.4
3Will Rhodes81288.3335%5.5
4Danny Briggs132456.2925%14.4
5Carlos Brathwaite6856.8846%6.0
6Dan Mousley2214.0050%—
7Tim Bresnan6818.0027%6.9
8Ryan Sidebottom1218.5025%—

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Birmingham Bears in T20 Blast 2021?

Carlos Brathwaite took the most wickets for Birmingham Bears in T20 Blast 2021: 18 at an economy of 8.16, ahead of Tim Bresnan (16) and Danny Briggs (15).

Who was Birmingham Bears's most economical bowler?

Dan Mousley conceded 7.00 runs an over across 10 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Birmingham Bears's best bowling figures?

Jacob Lintott took 4/20.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Birmingham Bears?

Danny Briggs, with 99 dot balls.

Who was Birmingham Bears's best powerplay bowler?

Danny Briggs: 9 wickets at an economy of 7.88 in the powerplay.