Most wickets for Glamorgan

Every Glamorgan bowler in T20 Blast 2022

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Michael Hogan1141208.1216.655/1841%
2Prem Sisodiya1346148.3927.572/1933%
3Michael Neser931137.7718.543/1338%
4Daniel Douthwaite1342.2119.2135.453/3032%
5Andrew Salter72478.1327.862/1825%
6Jamie McIlroy2759.0012.603/3136%
7Marnus Labuschagne61238.5834.332/2729%
8James Weighell92438.7169.671/1730%
9David Lloyd3408.75—0/1133%
10James Harris25011.60—0/2917%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Michael Hogan112387.8341%5.5
2Michael Neser91766.8244%7.3
3Prem Sisodiya6946.7850%6.0
4Jamie McIlroy2428.2542%4.0
5James Weighell81317.5432%7.1
6Andrew Salter3308.3322%6.0
7James Harris23011.0028%3.0
8Daniel Douthwaite66013.0011%3.6

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prem Sisodiya123097.8327%7.5
2Daniel Douthwaite122777.4435%8.1
3Michael Hogan7757.4340%5.3
4Andrew Salter71858.0023%6.8
5Marnus Labuschagne5828.5025%6.9
6Michael Neser54.129.3624%4.2
7James Weighell67111.8621%4.2
8David Lloyd3408.7529%4.8

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Glamorgan in T20 Blast 2022?

Michael Hogan took the most wickets for Glamorgan in T20 Blast 2022: 20 at an economy of 8.12, ahead of Prem Sisodiya (14) and Michael Neser (13).

Who was Glamorgan's most economical bowler?

Michael Neser conceded 7.77 runs an over across 31 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Glamorgan's best bowling figures?

Michael Hogan took 5/18.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Glamorgan?

Michael Hogan, with 100 dot balls.

Who was Glamorgan's best powerplay bowler?

Michael Hogan: 8 wickets at an economy of 7.83 in the powerplay.