Most wickets for Durham

Every Durham bowler in T20 Blast 2024

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Ben Raine1445.2217.8116.865/2135%
2Nathan Sowter1449196.4916.743/2337%
3Callum Parkinson1448.5187.8821.393/1534%
4Ben Dwarshuis82577.3226.143/3548%
5Matthew Potts72568.0033.333/2037%
6Paul Coughlin516511.5637.002/4532%
7Bas de Leede71449.1432.002/2444%
8Brydon Carse1428.5017.002/3450%
9Ashton Turner23210.3315.501/1317%
10Colin Ackermann41017.1071.001/1040%
11George Drissell13112.6738.001/3817%
12Jonathan Bushnell11011.00—0/1117%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Callum Parkinson111998.4740%4.4
2Nathan Sowter1226.0033%12.0
3Brydon Carse1327.0056%9.0
4Paul Coughlin49211.3339%2.8
5Ben Raine67211.5733%3.2
6Bas de Leede57211.5740%3.2
7Ben Dwarshuis81617.5049%5.6
8George Drissell1219.5025%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nathan Sowter1343166.1634%12.3
2Ben Raine122286.6830%8.8
3Callum Parkinson132476.6328%10.3
4Paul Coughlin35210.2023%3.8
5Bas de Leede3415.0038%12.0
6Colin Ackermann3416.0046%8.0
7Ashton Turner1219.0017%6.0
8Matthew Potts4407.0021%12.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Durham in T20 Blast 2024?

Ben Raine took the most wickets for Durham in T20 Blast 2024: 21 at an economy of 7.81, ahead of Nathan Sowter (19) and Callum Parkinson (18).

Who was Durham's most economical bowler?

Nathan Sowter conceded 6.49 runs an over across 49 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Durham's best bowling figures?

Ben Raine took 5/21.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Durham?

Nathan Sowter, with 108 dot balls.

Who was Durham's best powerplay bowler?

Callum Parkinson: 9 wickets at an economy of 8.47 in the powerplay.