Most wickets for Hampshire

Every Hampshire bowler in T20 Blast 2025

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Scott Currie1760.2278.6519.334/3236%
2Chris Wood1654.4198.0523.162/1646%
3Benny Howell1648168.4225.252/1228%
4Liam Dawson1245137.2225.004/2624%
5James Fuller1632.2119.4927.913/1633%
6Sonny Baker830.4108.6726.604/2038%
7John Turner515510.0030.003/2836%
8EV Jack310511.5023.002/4330%
9Bjorn Fortuin51527.8759.001/1627%
10Brad Wheal12013.50—0/2725%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Chris Wood163367.3647%5.1
2Scott Currie162068.1538%5.0
3James Fuller141759.8836%3.8
4Sonny Baker81438.9343%4.2
5John Turner5727.4350%4.7
6EV Jack34213.0033%2.7
7Bjorn Fortuin2316.0028%18.0
8Liam Dawson22013.008%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Benny Howell1640148.4827%6.3
2Liam Dawson1140127.0323%10.9
3Scott Currie131758.0635%5.7
4Sonny Baker6746.1431%10.5
5James Fuller91347.8526%6.5
6Chris Wood77310.1440%3.8
7Bjorn Fortuin51118.1826%7.3
8EV Jack34110.0029%4.8

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Hampshire in T20 Blast 2025?

Scott Currie took the most wickets for Hampshire in T20 Blast 2025: 27 at an economy of 8.65, ahead of Chris Wood (19) and Benny Howell (16).

Who was Hampshire's most economical bowler?

Liam Dawson conceded 7.22 runs an over across 45 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Hampshire's best bowling figures?

Sonny Baker took 4/20.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Hampshire?

Chris Wood, with 150 dot balls.

Who was Hampshire's best powerplay bowler?

Chris Wood: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.36 in the powerplay.