Most wickets for Sri Lanka

Every Sri Lanka bowler in T20I 2021

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Wanindu Hasaranga2077365.4411.644/944%
2Dushmantha Chameera2069.1227.2422.774/1745%
3Mahesh Theekshana103796.2225.563/1740%
4Lahiru Kumara725.287.6624.253/743%
5Chamika Karunaratne1333.177.6636.292/2734%
6Lakshan Sandakan311.465.7411.173/1046%
7Dasun Shanaka121967.4723.672/2032%
8Akila Dananjaya931.169.2748.173/6236%
9Binura Fernando41257.8318.802/2443%
10Isuru Udana51738.7649.671/2531%
11Dhanushka Gunathilleke2414.7519.001/842%
12Ramesh Mendis2415.5022.001/1342%
13Ashen Bandara1102.00—0/267%
14Dhananjaya de Silva3607.17—0/1231%
15Kamindu Mendis1307.33—0/2239%
16Praveen Jayawickrama11.1010.29—0/1214%
17Nuwan Pradeep22.1013.38—0/623%
18Charith Asalanka11014.00—0/1417%
19Angelo Mathews11019.00—0/1933%
20Thisara Perera12021.00—0/428%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wanindu Hasaranga81094.7052%12.0
2Dushmantha Chameera193777.2447%5.7
3Mahesh Theekshana101656.6349%6.9
4Akila Dananjaya714410.2940%3.7
5Binura Fernando4737.7155%4.7
6Chamika Karunaratne101026.6043%7.5
7Ramesh Mendis1216.5033%12.0
8Lahiru Kumara7917.7844%5.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wanindu Hasaranga2054185.4341%15.4
2Dushmantha Chameera81166.8247%8.3
3Lahiru Kumara71256.7539%9.0
4Chamika Karunaratne1018.447.1830%11.2
5Dasun Shanaka91135.7338%16.5
6Mahesh Theekshana91936.0532%12.7
7Isuru Udana4828.5031%6.0
8Dhanushka Gunathilleke2414.7542%24.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in T20I 2021?

Wanindu Hasaranga took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in T20I 2021: 36 at an economy of 5.44, ahead of Dushmantha Chameera (22) and Mahesh Theekshana (9).

Who was Sri Lanka's most economical bowler?

Wanindu Hasaranga conceded 5.44 runs an over across 77 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sri Lanka's best bowling figures?

Wanindu Hasaranga took 4/9.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sri Lanka?

Wanindu Hasaranga, with 203 dot balls.

Who was Sri Lanka's best powerplay bowler?

Wanindu Hasaranga: 9 wickets at an economy of 4.70 in the powerplay.