United Arab Emirates death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Muhammad Rohid812.487.8239%7.6
2Junaid Siddique91578.1329%6.0
3Saghir Khan5959.8926%6.0
4Akif Raja3344.0033%—
5Haider Ali7849.8829%5.3
6Muhammad Jawadullah58410.8838%3.4
7Zuhaib Zubair3337.6750%6.0
8Zahid Ali56311.1731%4.0
9Muhammad Arfan36.427.3540%8.0
10SS Kang3319.3317%6.0
11H Kaushik1206.5042%12.0
12Matiullah Khan23014.0017%3.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Haider Ali1628115.2958%9.3
2Junaid Siddique111997.5351%6.3
3Muhammad Rohid122367.7449%5.3
4D Parashar142058.5550%5.0
5Akif Raja5926.8959%5.4
6Matiullah Khan5818.6344%4.8
7Zahid Ali5619.1744%4.5
8Muhammad Jawadullah22110.5042%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Haider Ali1633105.0044%18.0
2Zuhaib Zubair514.476.0752%9.8
3D Parashar142767.0036%9.0
4Muhammad Arfan4854.7548%16.0
5Saghir Khan51157.6429%8.3
6Muhammad Jawadullah5847.2538%6.9
7Muhammad Farooq3947.8946%6.0
8SS Kang3836.3840%12.0

Quick answers

Who is United Arab Emirates's best death over bowler in T20I 2025?

Muhammad Rohid was United Arab Emirates's leading death-over bowler in T20I 2025, with 8 wickets at an economy of 7.82 in overs 16–20, ahead of Junaid Siddique (7) and Saghir Khan (5).

Who was United Arab Emirates's most economical bowler at the death?

Muhammad Arfan, at 7.35 runs an over across 6.4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was United Arab Emirates's best powerplay bowler?

Haider Ali: 11 wickets at an economy of 5.29 in the powerplay.