Pace v spin at YMCA Cricket Club

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20 Spin-friendly

Spinners have taken 55% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's T20s at all grounds.

Pace45% of wkts · econ 6.23
Spin55% of wkts · econ 6.00
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace3645%6.0126.56
Left-arm pace00%7.84—
Off-spin1823%5.7020.83
Leg-spin1519%7.2224.40
Left-arm orthodox1114%4.027.73

ODI

Pace47% of wkts · econ 4.74
Spin53% of wkts · econ 3.67
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace747%4.7436.71
Off-spin320%3.7731.67
Leg-spin00%2.50—
Left-arm orthodox533%3.897.00

Most women's runs at YMCA Cricket Club

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Kim Garth819047.5075.1
Nain Abidi414749.0081.2
Elyse Villani312642.00135.5
Gaby Lewis612621.00116.7
Javeria Khan312663.0079.7
Cecelia Joyce712517.8682.8
Bismah Maroof312160.50109.0
Ellyse Perry311155.50115.6
Clare Shillington88811.0077.9
Isobel Joyce78011.4387.9

Most women's wickets at YMCA Cricket Club

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Sadia Yousuf3113.905/35
Laura Delany876.363/15
Kim Garth765.723/17
Jahanara Alam157.005/28
Jess Jonassen353.082/7
Afy Fletcher143.824/14
Bismah Maroof343.603/21
Nida Dar343.902/16
Leigh Kasperek136.253/25
Grace Harris334.362/15

Highest women's totals at YMCA Cricket Club

T20

  1. 186/1 (20 ov)Australia v Ireland · Women's T20I · 2015
  2. 148/7 (20 ov)Pakistan v Ireland · Women's T20I · 2013
  3. 142/0 (11 ov)New Zealand v Ireland · Women's T20I · 2018
  4. 140/5 (20 ov)Australia v Ireland · Women's T20I · 2015
  5. 139/4 (20 ov)West Indies v Ireland · Women's T20I · 2019

ODI

  1. 248/10 (49.1 ov)Pakistan v Ireland · Women's ODI · 2013
  2. 159/10 (43.1 ov)Ireland v Pakistan · Women's ODI · 2013

Recent women's matches at YMCA Cricket Club

  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland75/9 (18.4)
    West Indies139/4 (20)
    West Indies won by 64 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland134/8 (20)
    Bangladesh135/6 (20)
    Bangladesh won by 4 wickets
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland136/8 (20)
    New Zealand142/0 (11)
    New Zealand won by 10 wickets
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland87/7 (20)
    Australia186/1 (20)
    Australia won by 99 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland76/7 (20)
    Australia131/6 (20)
    Australia won by 55 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland115/8 (20)
    Australia140/5 (20)
    Australia won by 25 runs
  • · Women's T20I · Final
    Pakistan112/5 (20)
    Sri Lanka
    No result
  • · Women's T20I · Semi Final
    Ireland65 (19.5)
    Pakistan66/1 (14.1)
    Pakistan won by 9 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Ireland159 (43.1)
    Pakistan248 (49.1)
    Pakistan won by 89 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Ireland110 (18.1)
    Pakistan148/7 (20)
    Pakistan won by 38 runs

Women's teams that play most at YMCA Cricket Club