Sydney Sixers death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dane van Niekerk61074.4053%20.0
2Sarah Aley1113.567.0828%11.9
3Sarah Coyte4556.0040%30.0
4Marizanne Kapp8846.2540%12.0
5Kim Garth3427.7529%8.0
6Lauren Smith4628.0022%7.2
7Erin Burns3517.2027%7.5
8Ellyse Perry43.2112.3020%3.3
9Ashleigh Gardner3406.0029%24.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sarah Aley101594.5369%8.2
2Marizanne Kapp92554.2467%10.0
3Kim Garth4544.2060%10.0
4Ashleigh Gardner101826.9453%5.4
5Ellyse Perry111506.4754%6.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dane van Niekerk92075.9542%9.2
2Sarah Coyte41154.6442%33.0
3Kim Garth112145.6246%10.5
4Lauren Smith101948.0031%6.7
5Erin Burns4835.3838%24.0
6Sarah Aley111935.6341%10.4
7Ellyse Perry5627.1750%6.0
8Marizanne Kapp3315.6750%9.0

Quick answers

Who is Sydney Sixers's best death over bowler in WBBL 2017-18?

Dane van Niekerk was Sydney Sixers's leading death-over bowler in WBBL 2017-18, with 7 wickets at an economy of 4.40 in overs 16–20, ahead of Sarah Aley (6) and Sarah Coyte (5).

Who was Sydney Sixers's most economical bowler at the death?

Dane van Niekerk, at 4.40 runs an over across 10 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Sydney Sixers's best powerplay bowler?

Sarah Aley: 9 wickets at an economy of 4.53 in the powerplay.